ThrustMaster T248
Videos 45Photos 5 |
ThrustMaster T248 |
|
A high-end racing wheel from ThrustMaster that is officially compatible with PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 5 consoles, as well as Windows PCs and laptops. The model belongs to the highest price segment and is designed for experienced car racing fans who have serious experience in operating such game controllers. The steering wheel uses 3 types of reverse drag effect, which dramatically change the steering experience and are better suited for different racing disciplines.
Thanks to the redesigned belt-driven Hybrid Drive design, the steering wheel delivers excellent handling without harsh cornering or friction problems. HEART magnetic shift paddles provide ultra-fast gear changes (30ms response time) with a crisp click that helps avoid driving errors. And the included magnetic pedal unit (gas, clutch, brake) supports 4 different modes of pressing the brake pedal.
The highlight of the steering wheel is the information panel located in the very center, on which the user can display up to 20 different parameters such as speed, steering angle, rpm or best lap time. For added control, there's a 4-way D-pad, 4 Dual Shock-style main control buttons, a bunch of secondary triggers, and a pair of two-way encoders. As a result, the user receives 28 buttons and switches on which you can hang the main and additional game controls. Thanks to its Plug and Play support, it does not require additional configuration and is immediately ready to use. The manufacturer promises full compatibility with all popular racing simulators of recent years, and you can change these settings on the fly right during the game.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ThrustMaster 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ThrustMaster.
Buy ThrustMaster T248
All prices 34 →Thrustmaster T248 (4160783) | 11 200 ₴ |
Кермо з педалями Thrustmaster T248 (4160783) | 11 199 ₴ |
Комплект (кермо, педалі) Thrustmaster T248 (4160783) | 11 340 ₴ |
Аксесуар для приставки Thrustmaster T248 PC/PS4/PS5 (4160783) | 11 629 ₴ |
Аксессуар для приставок Thrustmaster T248 PC/PS4/PS5 (4160783) | 11 558 ₴ |