Toshiba RAS-05BKVG-EE/05BAVG-EE 15 m²
Stylish and elegant household air conditioner, which is a split system based on advanced inverter technology. Refers to the Toshiba Mirai line introduced on the market in 2017. It features a relatively low power (1500 W in cooling mode), high efficiency (class A) and an interesting design that can fit into any modern environment. Works at new ozone-safe and highly effective freon R32.
Able to serve rooms up to 15 m2. Due to the wide range of options for setting the direction of cold air flow and low noise level (in quiet mode up to 19 dB) it is suitable for installation in bedrooms, including children's rooms. The BKVG series is designed for European countries with a temperate climate, so the heating mode in the Toshiba RAS-05BKVG-EE / 05BAVG-EE air conditioner works even in frosty weather with air temperatures down to -15 °C Equipped with an effective self-cleaning system, prevents mold and fungi in the internal block. In the event of an unexpected power outage and its re-supply, the air conditioner automatically restarts the entire system, continuing to work according to all previously set settings. Comes with a full 36 month manufacturer's warranty.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Toshiba 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Toshiba.
0 0 1 5 |
A very cool condo - it really cools evenly and quickly, the heating is good - we still have to try it, but we turned it on once - we liked it, we have been using the condo since May - we are very pleased that it is very functional in terms of quality and work. I recommend! quality, cooling, heating, functionality, inverter no use Toshiba RAS-07BKVG-EE/07BAVG-EE month or more i recommend it should buy |
Toshiba RAS-05BKVG-EE/05BAVG-EE configurations
Price for Toshiba RAS-05BKVG-EE/05BAVG-EE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toshiba RAS-05BKVG-EE/05BAVG-EE 15 m² | from 17 796 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Toshiba RAS-07BKVG-EE/07BAVG-EE 20 m² | from 18 999 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Toshiba RAS-10BKVG-EE/10BAVG-EE 25 m² | from 19 999 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Toshiba RAS-13BKVG-EE/13BAVG-EE 31 m² | from 22 499 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Toshiba RAS-16BKVG-EE/16BAVG-EE 46 m² | from 31 499 ₴ | 2 offers |