Toshiba RAS-10EKV-EE/10EAV-EE 25 m²
Videos 2Photos 14 |
Toshiba RAS-10EKV-EE/10EAV-EE 25 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:25 m²
heating T:from -15 °C
Consumption:770/840 W
Functions:self-cleaning
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications RAS-10EKV-EE/10EAV-EE
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Toshiba 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Toshiba.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
1 1 9 31 |
Starting to choose an air conditioner, I wondered - is it possible to buy a modern inverter split air conditioner from a well-known brand for reasonable money? It turned out that it is possible. Cools the room quickly and evenly. Really fast, but at this time it is better not to be near him. When the set temperature is reached, it calms down, but does not turn off. That is, unlike conventional cheap models, this inverter system works all the time, maintaining the temperature. It turns out that there is a pleasant coolness, but there is no icy breeze-draft. A valuable advantage, because I had already caught a cold from the air conditioner at work more than once, it was also not enough to hide from it at home. The asset of this model can be written down and efficiency - class A according to European standards. Excellent air filtration. And not only filters, but also kills germs and removes odors. At first I didn’t believe about smells, but we have a cat at home and this deodorizing effect is really noticeable. Cool dehumidifier mode. We live in an area with high natural humidity and it is far from always pleasant. Dries quickly, but does not touch the air temperature. Very simple controls. The remote control at first seemed to me too small and primitive. The quietest at work. In night mode, it can be heard only when approaching closely, and only in complete silence. The manufacturer did not guess to make the backlight of the remote control buttons. The design is a little boring, could have been more interesting. use Toshiba RAS-10EKV-EE/10EAV-EE month or more |
In general, I liked the air conditioner. The indoor unit is quite compact - I did not want to litter the room, where there is not much space already. The functionality is quite standard, it copes with its direct duties normally, plus it can work in heating mode (whatever they say, and this is a good plus for an air conditioner). It maintains a constant temperature in the room without much difficulty, both in heating and cooling mode. I was pleased with the presence of self-cleaning, they say it is very useful for air conditioners. Many owners of air conditioners complain about annoying noise during their operation. This model is quite quiet. In absolute silence, of course, you can hear how it works, but when the TV is on, there is no discomfort. I liked how the air conditioner works offline. It turned out that the device perfectly selects the optimal temperature on its own, which is a definite plus. I would not call this air conditioner economical. After its installation, energy consumption has increased markedly. Still not very pleased with the built-in display. Too small, it displays too little information about the operation of the air conditioner. use Toshiba RAS-10EKV-EE/10EAV-EE month or more |
When choosing an air conditioner, I immediately decided for myself that it would be one of the Japanese. No matter what they say about European or American brands of such climate technology, no one does their job better than Japanese companies. Mitsubishi, Daikin, Toshiba and perhaps even Panasonic - this is the list of the right brands of air conditioners. I chose this high-quality Toshib inverter for myself. Yes, it costs decent money, but I am sure that it will work for at least 10-12 years and will still pay for itself with energy savings. This is not just an inverter model, it is an air conditioner with a so-called mixed inverter. To control the compressor, it uses two different types of modulation - frequency and pulse. Therefore, it combines good performance with high efficiency. It has the highest energy efficiency class A. This model is designed specifically for European climatic conditions and can work for heating even in good frost. With the declared -15 I did not turn it on, but at -7 it regularly warmed half the apartment. The fan is quiet at medium to low speeds. At night, with the double glazing closed, you can only hear a quiet rustle of air. Produced in Thailand and in modern times, the Thai assembly is almost the same as in the 90s it was called the "white" assembly. Angled old-fashioned design. It could have been a little prettier to design the body. High price. But it is problematic to buy a modern economical Japanese inverter for less money. |
3 out of 45 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Toshiba RAS-10EKV-EE/10EAV-EE configurations
Price for Toshiba RAS-10EKV-EE/10EAV-EE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toshiba RAS-07EKV-EE/07EAV-EE 20 m² | from 14 499 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba RAS-10EKV-EE/10EAV-EE 25 m² | from 14 999 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba RAS-13EKV-EE/13EAV-EE 33 m² | from 19 999 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba RAS-16EKV-EE/16EAV-EE 44 m² | from 27 999 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →