Turbat Shanta Pro 2 (012.005.0126)
Videos 1Photos 12 |
The two-person trekking tent of the Ukrainian brand Turbat can be classified as an advanced level solution. The model is notable for its bright yellow color, low weight (just over 2 kg, that is, in terms of one tourist, the increase in luggage will be only 1 kg), as well as its reinforced design. The 8.5mm thick aluminum arches are complemented by HUB connectors, which not only increase wind resistance and overall reliability, but are also designed to simplify the assembly procedure.
The Turbat Shanta Pro 2 tent has a nylon awning with silicone impregnation, providing water resistance of 3000 mm water column. The polyester bottom (10,000 mm) is even better protected from precipitation and getting wet, so rain during a hike should not be a problem for users. The sleeping area is designed for two, because its total width is 125 cm. Each tourist has his own entrance, which is duplicated by a mosquito net, and a vestibule for placing a backpack or other things. The inner awning is made of breathable mesh, which, among other things, allows for use without an outer layer and on a clear, warm night will allow you to see the starry sky. Bonuses of the equipment include not only a hook for a lantern, but also loops for fixing a garland, as well as the presence of a special lacing for hanging clothes to dry.
Buy Turbat Shanta Pro 2
All prices 14 →Палатка Turbat SHANTA PRO 2, yellow/terracotta (012.005.0126) 168471 | 10 995 ₴ |
Намет Turbat Shanta Pro 2 - жовтий/червоний 012.005.0126 | 12 645 ₴ |
Намет Turbat Shanta Pro 2 - жовтий/червоний 012.005.0126 | 10 995 ₴ |
Намет Turbat SHANTA PRO 2 yellow/terracotta жовтий/червоний | 10 995 ₴ |
Намет Turbat SHANTA PRO 2 yellow/terracotta - жовтий/червоний 012.005.0126 | 10 995 ₴ |