Xiaomi Mijia Electric Screwdriver (MJDDLSD001QW)
Videos 24Photos 12 |
Xiaomi Mijia Electric Screwdriver |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Mijia Electric Screwdriver
All prices 25 →Электроотвертка шуруповерт електрическая Xiaomi MiJia Electric Mi Cordless | 1 614 ₴ |
Шуруповерт Xiaomi HOTO Electric Screwdriver Gun QWLSD008 Red + 10pcs Bits | 1 919 ₴ |
Електровикрутка Xiaomi HOTO Electric Screwdriver Gun + біти 10 шт. (QWLSD0 | 1 999 ₴ |
Шуруповерт електричний Xiaomi Electric Screwdriver (MJDDLSD001QW) + 12 нас | 1 699 ₴ |
Xiaomi Mijia Mi Home Electric Screwdriver (MJDDLSD001QW) MJDDLSD001QW | 1 721 ₴ |
Purchased for myself and a little sorry. Don't save time at all. It is better to buy a screwdriver for the same money or a very good screwdriver for half the price! Money wasted. It takes a long time to charge. For technology, bulky and not convenient. For furniture weak and little time of work. In terms of the speed of work, I can do it faster with a treshetky screwdriver. It was possible to put the simplest charging unit in the kit. The pleasure of buying passed half an hour after the first use. If the money has nowhere to go and there is a full-fledged working tool, then you can buy it. You can tell your friends that you have a Xiaomi electric screwdriver.
Now I can assemble a locker not in 5 minutes, but in 4. You just need to press the button with your hand. There is no charge block.
No gear change. Often, a screwdriver is required in the kit. Tightly tightened comfort in furniture often cannot be unscrewed. Enough closet compartment to disassemble and assemble, and that's it. More can complicate than facilitate! ВАДИМ124 Звягин: use Xiaomi Mijia Electric Screwdriver few months |
Designer screwdriver from a famous brand
The Xiaomi Mijia Electric Screwdriver stands out from the competition incredibly. It features a refined, austere and minimalistic design that is more typical of electronics than power tools. It is impossible to find fault with the quality of the device, everything is done at the highest level. The durable and comfortable case is made of high-quality and not easily soiled black ABS plastic. The gearbox gears are made of metal. Outside there is not a single screw and not a single protruding part, except for the trigger. Even the rotating mode switch (“twisting”, “twisting” and “locking”), which is located on the end, looks like a single unit with the body, and not a foreign element, like more traditional electric screwdrivers.
Premium package
Inside the case are a fairly powerful engine that develops up to 5 Nm of torque, and an impressive battery with a capacity of 2 Ah. This is enough to drive up to 180 screws with a diameter of 4 mm in soft wood. In addition to the motor, the battery is powered by a bright ring light that illuminates the work area.
Inside the case, made in the form of a hard case, there are: a tool, a cable with a USB-C connector and a plastic box with twelve high-quality bits for the most popular types of slots (flat, Phillips, hex and “sprockets”) and an extension adapter 60 mm long. There is no proprietary charger included, but the screwdriver can be charged from any other charger or portable battery.
The most stylish electric screwdriver
Xiaomi Mijia Electric Screwdriver is suitable for those who are tired of rubbing calluses on their palms with ordinary screwdrivers while doing simple housework, such as adjusting hinges or assembling furniture. Prefer not a pistol grip, but a straight one? Then take the Xiaomi Wiha zu Hause Electric Screwdriver, which is developed by the famous tool manufacturer Wiha.