Intertool DT-0107
Videos 2Photos 5 |
Intertool DT-0107 |
|
One of the most affordable "home" drills, which can serve as a good helper for drilling holes in materials such as steel, brick, concrete or wood. Boasts a 29,000 bpm impact mode for high performance in hard materials. Allows you to drill holes up to 20 mm in diameter in wood and up to 13 mm in concrete or brick. Chuck type is key, i.e. to replace the nozzle, you will need to use special tools. The drill is powered by the mains, and for more accurate and stable work, an additional handle is provided.
Drill chuck: types and differencesSpecifics of different types of chucks for drilling and working with fasteners
Which is better: drill, screwdriver or drill-driver?We study the design features and specifics of the use of such similar, but still different types of power tools
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intertool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intertool.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Intertool DT-0107
All prices 31 →Intertool Intertool DT-0107 117955 | 799 ₴ |
Дрель ударная Intertool DT-0107 | 707 ₴ |
Дрель ударная 550 Вт, 0-2800 об/мин, 1.5-13 мм, реверс, плавная регулировк | 799 ₴ |
Дриль ударний INTERTOOL DT-0107 | 660 ₴ |
Дриль ударна Intertool DT-0107 | 709 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Last year, I finally moved out of the hostel to a separate apartment. Let not yet own, but not removable. It was inherited by our young family and in the future, after the settlement of all legal issues of inheritance, it will become our property. Therefore, we have already begun its repair, which we do on our own (not from a good life, believe me). Of course, to replace pipes, risers, install meters and complete electrical wiring, I still called professionals. But we do the finishing work on our own and in this case we cannot do without power tools. This is the case when an inexpensive tool pleases its owner disproportionately to the cost. The main work that I did with it was making holes in the walls for dowels and pre-drilling wood for self-tapping screws. In the first case, most often, I use the impact mode, and the holes are punched easily and quickly. The walls in the house are brick, it could be drilled in the usual mode, but why, if with a blow it turns out many times faster? No problem with wood. So a relatively small nameplate power does not interfere with work. The body of the drill is simple plastic, but strong. Has fallen from a decent height twice and is alive. There is an additional handle that helps to properly distribute the load on the hands when making a large number of holes. The cartridge has a small backlash and, as a result, slight beats occur during rotation. Let's just say that I would not drill the exact diameter in a steel part for a thin thread with this drill. But at home, one or two extra tenths of a millimeter does not bother anyone. |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →