AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X3D BOX (100-100000908WOF)
Videos 32Photos 5 |
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X3D BOX |
|
How to choose a CPU?How to choose the right CPU for any task, from spreadsheets to modern games and work applications
What is CPU throttling, why is it needed and how to deal with itWe deal with the terrible term throttling, while simultaneously solving problems with a slowing down smartphone or laptop
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AMD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AMD.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X3D BOX
All prices 32 →AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D 4.2(5.7)GHz 128MB sAM5 Box (100-100000908WOF) 100-1000 | 26 499 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D (16C/32T, 4.2-5.7GHz,128MB,120W,AM5) BOX 100- | 26 099 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D (4.2GHz 128MB 120W AM5) Box (100-100000908WOF | 25 075 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D (100-100000908WOF) | 23 289 ₴ |
Amd Ryzen 9 7950X3D (100-100000908WOF) | 24 549 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
A good processor, especially for VR add-ons such as BeatSaber, VRChat. The best compromise between robots and games. Great cash L3 better hurry up and play. Price Зейт: use AMD 7950X3D BOX less than month |
really cool!
My build: Video card: rtx 3060 RAM: 32gb m.2 ssd nvme 2tb it’s very easy to work, for modeling it’s just top, and for games it’s great kryvchukan: use AMD 7900X3D BOX less than month |
An excellent processor in terms of price and performance, with a reserve for the future and a focus on streaming or work tasks. Now and for the next 2-3 years, this processor will be enough for you everywhere. Perfectly tuned, overclocked or undervolted. 1) Performance 2) Number of cores 3) L3 cache is also not small (64 MB) 4) Very versatile and flexible in settings He has only one objective shortcoming. It heats up quite well. You need to install TOP air or at least two sectional dropsy. The most important thing in its cooling is CORRECT PRESS! Yes the lid is a bit thick. But! You can remove heat from it just fine. On my Artic Freezer II 420, even in OCCT, Cinebench2024 and other most difficult test programs, the temperature never rose above 89 degrees. When idle, the desktop is generally 24 degrees. In games, on average I see a temperature range of 50-75 degrees. Sergey Zaycev: use AMD 7900X BOX few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael configurations
Price for AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael |
---|---|---|---|---|
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900 BOX | from 15 411 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900 OEM | from 20 869 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900X3D BOX | from 17 877 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900X BOX | from 14 580 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900X OEM | from 16 999 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7945 PRO MPK | from 19 680 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7945 PRO OEM | from 19 721 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X3D BOX | from 23 075 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X3D OEM | from 23 671 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X BOX | from 21 576 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X OEM | from 21 217 ₴ | 19 offers |
We recommend