AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X BOX (100-100000514WOF)
Videos 32Photos 5 |
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X BOX |
|
A monstrous 16-thread processor with performance on par with previous generation server chips. The model entered the new family of AMD Raphael chips (Zen 4 architecture, 5nm process technology), presented to the public in 2022. The key difference between Zen 4 and previous generations is the transition to the new AM5 socket and DDR5 RAM with a maximum clock speed of 5200 MHz. Like its predecessors on the Zen 2 and Zen 3 architecture, the Ryzen 9 7950X received 16 physical cores with support for multi-threading technology, which, due to core virtualization, can temporarily increase their number to 32 pieces.
The processor starts at a base frequency of 4.5 GHz, and when there is a lack of power, it activates Turbo Boost technology, accelerating to 5.7 GHz. The third level cache is 64 MB, and the total volume of L2 and L3 reaches 80 MB. By increasing clock speeds, increasing cache size, and optimizing the cache architecture and optimized architecture, the single-core performance of Zen 4 cores increased by 29% compared to the third generation.
In order not to limit this monster, AMD increased the nominal power consumption of the processor to 170 watts. And to cool it down, the company strongly recommends abandoning even the coolest tower cooler and getting a full-fledged liquid cooling system with at least two active coolers. In our memory, this is the first consumer processor for which the manufacturer gives such a recommendation. Taking into account the price of the processor itself, the cost of motherboards with AM4 and the high cost of DDR5 memory, this model is designed primarily for overclocking enthusiasts who are not stingy with overpaying for excessive performance for most people.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AMD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AMD.
Buy AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X BOX
All prices 39 →AMD Ryzen 9 7950X 4.5(5.7)GHz 64MB sAM5 Box (100-100000514WOF) 100-1000005 | 24 699 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 9 7950X (4.5GHz 64MB 170W AM5) Box (100-100000514WOF) 1 | 22 354 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 9 7950X (100-100000514WOF) | 22 189 ₴ |
Amd Ryzen 9 7950X (100-100000514WOF) Ua | 22 732 ₴ |
Процесор Amd Ryzen 9 7950X (100-100000514WOF) | 22 601 ₴ |
it’s very easy to work, for modeling it’s just top, and for games it’s great kryvchukan: use AMD 7900X3D BOX less than month |
An excellent processor in terms of price and performance, with a reserve for the future and a focus on streaming or work tasks. Now and for the next 2-3 years, this processor will be enough for you everywhere. Perfectly tuned, overclocked or undervolted. 1) Performance 2) Number of cores 3) L3 cache is also not small (64 MB) 4) Very versatile and flexible in settings He has only one objective shortcoming. It heats up quite well. You need to install TOP air or at least two sectional dropsy. The most important thing in its cooling is CORRECT PRESS! Yes the lid is a bit thick. But! You can remove heat from it just fine. On my Artic Freezer II 420, even in OCCT, Cinebench2024 and other most difficult test programs, the temperature never rose above 89 degrees. When idle, the desktop is generally 24 degrees. In games, on average I see a temperature range of 50-75 degrees. Sergey Zaycev: use AMD 7900X BOX few months |
A good processor, especially for VR add-ons such as BeatSaber, VRChat. The best compromise between robots and games. Great cash L3 better hurry up and play. Price Зейт: use AMD 7950X3D BOX less than month |
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael configurations
Price for AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael |
---|---|---|---|---|
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900 BOX | from 15 411 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900 OEM | from 20 869 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900X3D BOX | from 17 877 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900X BOX | from 14 580 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7900X OEM | from 16 999 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7945 PRO MPK | from 19 680 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7945 PRO OEM | from 19 721 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X3D BOX | from 23 075 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X3D OEM | from 23 671 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X BOX | from 21 576 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 9 Raphael 7950X OEM | from 21 217 ₴ | 19 offers |
My build:
Video card: rtx 3060
RAM: 32gb
m.2 ssd nvme 2tb