ANKER 767 PowerHouse (A1780)
Videos 19Photos 19 |
ANKER 767 PowerHouse 1500 W charging station2400 W charging station |
|
A powerful charging station that can provide backup power to the whole house. The model received a lithium-iron-phosphate battery (LiFePO4) with a capacity of 2048 Wh. But this is not the limit - the optional Anker 760 Expansion Battery doubles the total capacity of the charging station. ANKER 767 PowerHouse supports load connection up to 2400W. In the mode of powering a table lamp, a router, charging a couple of mobile phones and periodically heating food in a microwave oven, the charging station can work for up to 3 days without the need to replenish energy reserves.
The device's battery can be fully charged from a household outlet in about 2 hours. Also, the model supports charging from solar panels (purchased separately). The power ports of the charging station are represented by three 230 V sockets, two USB A ports, one USB type C with Power Delivery (100 W), a car socket. Another role of the model is to work as an uninterruptible device with a switching time from the mains to the built-in battery of about 20 ms. The massive body of the power plant is put on transport wheels and equipped with a suitcase-type handle for ease of transportation. The charging station displays the operating parameters on an informative screen, above which there is an LED backlight strip.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ANKER 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ANKER.
Buy ANKER 767 PowerHouse
All prices 9 →Зарядна станція Anker 767 PowerHouse - 2048Wh 2400W | 79 999 ₴ |
Anker 767 PowerHouse the world best Bidirectional charging power station | 63 499 ₴ |
Зарядна станція Anker 767 PowerHouse - 2048Wh 2400W A1780311 | 64 745 ₴ |
Зарядна станція Anker 767 PowerHouse - 2048Wh 2400W | 95 999 ₴ |
Przenośna stacja zasilania Anker PowerHouse 767 2048Wh 2400W (A1780311) | 102 746 ₴ |
Sweating; The charging capacity of the station itself, the possibility of charging in a car Олег2013: use ANKER 757 PowerHouse more than year |
vikoristovuetsya basically like a UPS for a refrigerator, in this mode it may be quieter, if for ten seconds 5 it gets colder, it’s quieter at the ecoflow, at the same time it’s not a bit hot (for example, the inverter in the anker 535 is turned on without a constant buzz), it charges even faster (I’m still in pairs with anker 535), a classy light bulb (actually, more blackout), I digest micro-fluid and capsule cavo machine. If you want to take ecoflow, then if you listened to how noisily it works, and having read reviews about the glitches of the charge controller in UPS mode, then you still got on the anker. shvidka charging, minimum noise less pushing lower competitors RSK RSK: use ANKER 757 PowerHouse less than month |
ANKER 767 PowerHouse configurations
Price for ANKER 767 PowerHouse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ANKER 757 PowerHouse | from 31 495 ₴ | 59 offers | ||
ANKER 767 PowerHouse | from 63 499 ₴ | 9 offers |
I work all day, laptop, monitor, router, desk lamp, more than 10 years without problems