Apacer Panther AS340 AP240GAS340G-1 240 GB
Videos 8Photos 4 |
Apacer AP240GAS340G-1 |
|
Affordable 240GB SATA 3 SSD based on Phison's low-cost controller and Toshiba's 64-layer TLC 3D NAND Flash. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category, intended for use as a system disk in stationary or mobile computers of the basic level. Can be used to upgrade existing consumer/office PCs or entry-level workstations (with low disk load). It has a very attractive and affordable cost, excellent energy efficiency and decent sequential / random read-write speeds (505/410 MB / s).
The Apacer Panther AS340 AP240GAS340G-1 SSD fully supports SMART monitoring, NCQ, Trim technologies, hardware LDPC correction and high-speed SLC caching of write operations in a small buffer of about 2 GB. Replacing the system HDD with such a model will speed up the loading of the operating system and resource-intensive applications by 2.5-4 times. Fast level/map loading or imperceptible dynamic loading of parts of the open game world will impress most low-cost-conscious gamers.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apacer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apacer.
Buy Apacer Panther AS340 AP240GAS340G-1 240 GB
All prices 99 →Apacer 240GB 2.5" (AP240GAS340G-1) AP240GAS340G-1 | 886 ₴ |
SSD накопитель APACER AS340 240GB 2.5" SATA TLC (AP240GAS340G-1) | 1 013 ₴ |
Накопичувач SSD 240GB Apacer AS340 Panther 2.5" SATAIII 3D TLC (AP240GAS34 | 784 ₴ |
SSD диск Apacer AS340 Panther 240GB (AP240GAS340G-1) AP240GAS340G-1 | 791 ₴ |
Ssd накопичувач Apacer AS340 Panther 240 GB (AP240GAS340G-1) | 1 156 ₴ |
The indicated speed of the ssd from the manufacturer does not match reality cheap does not meet the criteria specified by the manufacturer Дима Очеретько: use Apacer AP480GAS340G-1 less than month |
Read 230. Write 210 linear
Reading 26. . Record. 75. 4k blocks Ssd for cheap No advertised speeds just bought Apacer AP120GAS340G-1 i recommend it should buy |
Apacer Panther AS340 AP240GAS340G-1 configurations
Price for Apacer Panther AS340 AP240GAS340G-1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apacer Panther AS340 AP120GAS340G-1 120 GB | from 450 ₴ | 89 offers | ||
Apacer Panther AS340 AP240GAS340G-1 240 GB | from 720 ₴ | 101 offer | ||
Apacer Panther AS340 AP480GAS340G-1 480 GB | from 1 175 ₴ | 111 offers | ||
Apacer Panther AS340 AP960GAS340G-1 960 GB | from 2 071 ₴ | 73 offers |