Apacer Panther AS350 AP256GAS350-1 256 GB
Videos 33Photos 4 |
Apacer AP256GAS350-1 |
|
Affordable 256 GB Apacer SSD comes in a 2.5-inch form factor and is notable for its original appearance. It is built on the basis of 3D TLC NAND flash memory and received a SATA 3 interface, in connection with which the speed characteristics of work can be 540 MB / s when writing, and 560 MB / s when reading data. At the same time, the size of the SLC array for caching is about a third of the volume of the drive, so a noticeable sag in speeds is only possible when working with large files or when there is a shortage of free space.
The Apacer Panther AS350 AP256GAS350-1 256 GB SSD is suitable for upgrading an old system from an HDD, as well as building a new PC for everyday home or office tasks. Low power consumption, weight of 60 grams and 7 mm thick profile allows you to install the model in a laptop. Among other features of the SSD drive, it is worth highlighting a decent level of reliability, and this is backed up not only by a 3-year warranty, but also by good values of the guaranteed write resource (TBW is 180 TB) and the number of allowable overwrites per day (DWPD 0.7 times / day). And besides the volume of 256 GB, the lineup includes versions from 120 GB to 1 TB.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apacer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apacer.
Buy Apacer Panther AS350 AP256GAS350-1 256 GB
All prices 6 →Apacer 2.5" 256GB AP256GAS350-1 | 989 ₴ |
Накопичувач SSD 2.5" 256GB Apacer (AP256GAS350-1) | 1 212 ₴ |
Apacer 256GB AS350 (AP256GAS350-1) AP256GAS350-1 | 1 140 ₴ |
SSD диск Apacer AS350 Panther 256GB 2.5" SATAIII 3D TLC (AP256GAS350-1) | 869 ₴ |
Накопичувач Apacer AS350 Panther 256GB 2.5" TLC (AP256GAS350-1) | 897 ₴ |
Накопичувач SSD 2.5" 256GB Apacer (AP256GAS350-1) | 1 049 ₴ |
0 0 3 3 |
Important for speed and vitality! 1. Fluidity.2. Liveliness.3. Price.4. The best choice. Nope |
Expected, good level of performance. The data on the screen with half the filled capacity. I'll update my review after a while. Speed of access to small blocks. Have not found yet. TrixyTrix TrixyTrix: use Apacer AP1TBAS350-1 less than month |
Koristuyus already 2 rocks on 480 GB Great speed, low cost So far nothing Мастурбек: use Apacer AP512GAS350-1 more than year |
Apacer Panther AS350 AP256GAS350-1 configurations
Price for Apacer Panther AS350 AP256GAS350-1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apacer Panther AS350 AP128GAS350-1 128 GB | from 592 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Apacer Panther AS350 AP256GAS350-1 256 GB | from 869 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Apacer Panther AS350 AP480GAS350-1 480 GB | from 2 709 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Apacer Panther AS350 AP512GAS350-1 512 GB | from 1 297 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
Apacer Panther AS350 AP1TBAS350-1 1 TB | from 2 112 ₴ | 38 offers |