Asus GeForce GTX 1660 SUPER TUF OC
Videos 10Photos 6 |
Asus GeForce GTX 1660 SUPER TUF OC |
|
Balanced mid-range gaming graphics card with factory overclocked profiles and an efficient dual-slot cooling system built around copper heatpipes with DirectCU II direct contact technology. Positioned as an affordable mid-range product from the popular 2019 Asus The Ultimate Force gaming series. Designed to complete low-cost gaming systems and multi-purpose home PCs. Suitable for affordable upgrades to existing configurations.
In conjunction with a performant CPU, the Asus GeForce GTX 1660 SUPER TUF OC graphics card is capable of providing a consistently high frame rate in any popular game projects of 2015-2020 at a resolution of 1920x1080 at high or maximum possible graphics settings. The hardware basis of the device is the TU116 GPU with Turing microarchitecture. Unlike the previous model (GTX 1660 TUF Gaming OC), this card has a faster GDDR6 graphics memory with a significantly increased effective clock speed (14000 MHz vs. 8000 MHz), which provides a significant increase in performance (from 10 to 20%). The significant advantages of this model include moderate power consumption (TDP 125 W) and the absence of increased requirements for the power of the power supply (from 450 W).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus GeForce GTX 1660 SUPER TUF OC
ASUS TUF-GTX1660S-O6G-GAMING | 8 250 ₴ |
Видеокарта Asus GeForce GTX 1660 Super OC 6GB GDDR6 (90YV0DT2-M0NA00) | 12 576 ₴ |
Asus GeForce GTX 1660 SUPER TUF OC | 16 000 ₴ |
Відеокарта Asus GeForce GTX 1660 Super OC 6GB GDDR6 (90YV0DT2-M0NA00) | 12 570 ₴ |
Normal video card. Cooling is quite adequate, heats up at maximum load up to 73 degrees, while the fans are loaded by ~ 45%. When undervolting, reducing the voltage to 0.9 V and setting the frequency to 1905 MHz, the temperature in the load becomes 64-67 degrees, and the load of the fans is 38-40% Performance
Cooling Relative silence of work Not yet Artem: use Asus GeForce GTX 1660 SUPER TUF OC less than month |