Atlantic Round Eco VMR 50
Videos 27Photos 7 |
Atlantic Round Eco VMR 50 50 L80 L |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Atlantic Round Eco VMR 50
All prices 31 →Atlantic ROUND Eco VMR 50 941290 | 3 959 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic Round Eco VMR 50 | 3 900 ₴ |
Atlantic Atlantic ROUND Eco VMR 50 | 3 959 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Round ECO VMR 50 (1200W) (941290) | 3 959 ₴ |
Водонагреватель накопительный Atlantic Round Eco VMR 50 (1200W) 941290 | 3 959 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
There are some points that do not suit. Let's start with the fact that the connection cable is not included in the kit, there is only a check valve, but the most interesting thing is that it is not known which one, the maximum pressure is not written on it. The non-return valve bleeds pressure through the dripper with each heating, while the pressure in the water supply system is ~ 3 - 3.5 bar, that is, it is normal, in previous models it almost never dripped. The instructions indicate that if the pressure is over 4 bar, then you need to install a pressure reducer, and the maximum pressure is up to 6 bar, in principle, like most. The thermostat is hidden, and not just hidden, that you need to unscrew the cap and adjust it, but you need to take a screwdriver, unscrew the cap and only then set the temperature, so you need to take this into account and set the desired temperature even during installation, so as not to climb later. The maximum water temperature is indicated as 65° plus or minus 5°, it feels like at least 70°, more is not needed. A 1.2 kW model, at first it was a little embarrassing, but it was planned to conduct wiring from an exhaust fan, the cross section there is not large, in general it is enough, but the first heating was about 4.5 hours. And so it depends on individual needs, we use ~ 4 cubic meters of hot water per month, that's enough for us. What I don’t like most of all is that the boiler has a noticeably warm surface, which means it has poor thermal insulation and it is not very economical, since it keeps heat worse, parents were given the Ariston JUNIOR 80 V model, it is generally cold on top and there are no described problems in it . - completely silent operation – 1.2 kW allows the use of weak wiring – hidden thermostat, you need a screwdriver to change the temperature – there is no connection cable, it’s more likely not a minus, but a fact - not the best insulation Богдан К: use Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 less than month |
Add Review
Video reviews
Atlantic Round Eco VMR 50 configurations
Price for Atlantic Round Eco VMR 50 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Round Eco VMR 50 | from 3 539 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 | from 3 634 ₴ | 37 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →