Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 50 N4C(E)
Videos 26 |
Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 50 N4C(E) |
|
A cylindrical water heater of a storage type, which can be attributed to middle-class household equipment. The model is equipped with a tank of 50 liters. The maximum allowable operating temperature for water heating is 65°C, and for an increment of 50°C from the initial value, 100 minutes of continuous operation of the 1.5 kW heater will be required. Further maintenance of the selected mode occurs automatically at the commands of the built-in thermostat.
Boiler Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 50 N4C(E) is reliably protected from overheating and pressure exceeding the critical threshold. A steel storage tank with an internal glass-ceramic coating is protected from corrosion by a magnesium anode that enters into undesirable chemical reactions instead of structural metal. The wiring is connected to the outputs going down, each of which is marked with the corresponding pipes for hot and cold water in colour. The heating element is powered by a 230 V household single-phase power supply.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 50 N4C(E)
All prices 30 →Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic Classic Eco VM 50 N4Ls | 3 900 ₴ |
Atlantic CLASSIC VM 50 N4L | 4 379 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Classic VM 50 N4L (941175) | 4 379 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Atlantic Classic Eco VM 50 N4Ls (1200W) 941292 | 3 959 ₴ |
Водонагреватель накопительный Atlantic Classic VM 50 N4L (1500W) 941175 | 4 379 ₴ |
4 0 1 2 |
We took the most budget boiler, but pah-pah, so far it works without problems. The maximum temperature is good, it really steams, it has no bells and whistles, so it turns the light a little more than, for example, the Thermo Alliance. The connection is standard. The regulator is hidden - just set it up once and tighten the bottom cover. Next time I would take a larger volume and a more sophisticated one Price, dimensions turns a lot of light, wet shade Ерік: use Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 50 N4C(E) more than year |
We bought it for our dads to replace a very good one. They collected the model from the same vibrator. I am pleased with the Yogo's characteristics. The water heater has a sufficient volume to provide hot water to all members of the family, and also has a high pressure, which allows it to quickly heat the water. it has good characteristics, reliability and durability. The bathroom is connected to the room and kitchen and is turned on to provide hot water in full volume for washing dishes, bathing and showering. It has a wide temperature range, which allows you to adjust the water temperature to suit your needs warm the water heater and let it sit for a long time and before installing it is necessary to carefully prepare the place |
i think it’s even better to cover the tank with screed ceramics near the Atlantic, because I have such a boiler that worked 8 years and didn’t break (but when I burst because I didn’t wink over the vise). Then I bought ariston with emallu and wine potik in 5 years. sklokeramika in the details of the trio the simplest lower ariston. ale ariston I have a sweat early Роман Житомир: use Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 80 N4C(E) more than year |
- Model Steatite Pro VM 80 N4C(E) — tank volume 80 L
- Model Steatite Pro VM 100 N4C(E) — tank volume 100 L
Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 50 N4C(E) configurations
Price for Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 50 N4C(E) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 50 N4C(E) | from 3 900 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 80 N4C(E) | from 4 000 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite Pro VM 100 N4C(E) | from 4 770 ₴ | 24 offers |