Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80
Videos 27Photos 6 |
Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 50 L80 L |
|
A simple and affordable electric storage water heater from the 2020 Atlantic Round range. Applies to medium capacity models designed for vertical wall mounting. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category, designed to organize a hot water supply system in a private house or city apartment. Able to meet the household needs of a small family of 2-3 people. Due to the significant useful volume, it can work on several points of water analysis at once (for example, a kitchen + a bathroom).
The construction of the Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 water heater consists of an outer metal casing, effective high density polyurethane foam thermal insulation and a durable inner tank made of cold rolled sheet steel. The inner tank is designed for operation at water pressure up to 7 bar. To protect the metal from the corrosive action of hot water, a glass-ceramic enamel coating is used, which is resistant to sudden temperature changes.
Additional electrochemical protection against corrosion is provided by a replaceable sacrificial magnesium anode. A reliable adjustable mechanical thermostat is used to control the temperature. A 1200 W immersion tubular electric heater will increase the temperature of the entire volume of the apparatus from 15 to 60 °C in 3 hours and 50 minutes. There is protection against overheating and overpressure.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80
All prices 36 →Atlantic ROUND Eco VMR 80 951276 | 4 079 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 | 4 000 ₴ |
Atlantic Atlantic ROUND Eco VMR 80 | 4 079 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Round ECO VMR 80 (1200W) (951276) | 4 079 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 (1200W) 951265 | 4 079 ₴ |
There are some points that do not suit. Let's start with the fact that the connection cable is not included in the kit, there is only a check valve, but the most interesting thing is that it is not known which one, the maximum pressure is not written on it. The non-return valve bleeds pressure through the dripper with each heating, while the pressure in the water supply system is ~ 3 - 3.5 bar, that is, it is normal, in previous models it almost never dripped. The instructions indicate that if the pressure is over 4 bar, then you need to install a pressure reducer, and the maximum pressure is up to 6 bar, in principle, like most. The thermostat is hidden, and not just hidden, that you need to unscrew the cap and adjust it, but you need to take a screwdriver, unscrew the cap and only then set the temperature, so you need to take this into account and set the desired temperature even during installation, so as not to climb later. The maximum water temperature is indicated as 65° plus or minus 5°, it feels like at least 70°, more is not needed. A 1.2 kW model, at first it was a little embarrassing, but it was planned to conduct wiring from an exhaust fan, the cross section there is not large, in general it is enough, but the first heating was about 4.5 hours. And so it depends on individual needs, we use ~ 4 cubic meters of hot water per month, that's enough for us. What I don’t like most of all is that the boiler has a noticeably warm surface, which means it has poor thermal insulation and it is not very economical, since it keeps heat worse, parents were given the Ariston JUNIOR 80 V model, it is generally cold on top and there are no described problems in it . - completely silent operation – 1.2 kW allows the use of weak wiring – hidden thermostat, you need a screwdriver to change the temperature – there is no connection cable, it’s more likely not a minus, but a fact - not the best insulation Богдан К: use Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 less than month |
Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 configurations
Price for Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Round Eco VMR 50 | from 3 539 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Atlantic Round Eco VMR 80 | from 3 634 ₴ | 36 offers |