Ballu BSW-07HN1 23 m²
Videos 1Photos 1 |
Ballu BSW-07HN1 23 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:23 m²
heating T:from -7 °C
Consumption:690/640 W
Functions:night mode
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications BSW-07HN1
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ballu 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ballu.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
13 4 7 21 |
I bought this model on the recommendation of a relative who has Ballu BSWI-24HN1 at home. Only one letter differs in the name, but in practice the differences are more than serious. He has an expensive inverter model with class A energy efficiency, and I have a conventional class B air conditioner. Unfortunately, the differences do not end there and they are not in favor of my device. Cools the room well. But, in all modes of fan speed, except for the slowest one, it is noticeably noisy. The outdoor unit is constantly making noise. The noise is not that strong, but I suspect that the neighbors sleeping with open windows are not happy. Able to remember the settings when turned off and automatically restore them when starting. It uses a reliable Japanese compressor from Toshiba. It looks nice on the outside. But, when you look at it closely, you can see the seams and the loose fitting of the body elements. Convenient and easy to read screen on the indoor unit showing the temperature and the current operating mode. For two weeks, when the air conditioner was running, the smell of plastic was clearly felt. And this despite the fact that the deodorizing effect is declared! Sometimes, after switching on or off, squeaks or clicks of the plastic case are heard, which, as it were, hints at the fact that the plastic is thin and "walks". The buttons on the remote control do not always work the first time. Sometimes you have to press two or even three times on the same key. If it had cost 30 percent cheaper, there would have been no questions, but I think that its price is unreasonably high. |
I do not recommend to anyone, the air conditioner is not worth a penny. price, cooling, functionality two months after the installation, it was already possible to take the compressor to the service - the compressor burned out. service - month checks are still being repaired. use Ballu BSW-12HN1 month or more i recommend it don't buy |
A budget model, and this can be seen immediately - you can buy an air conditioner even cheaper of the same quality, but not advertised. I advise you to pick up something better. appearance, price, cooling very noisy both indoor and outdoor. It blows too cold even at minimum speed, poor adjustment of the blinds, poor heating. use Ballu BSW-09HN1 month or more i recommend it don't buy |
3 out of 46 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Ballu BSW-07HN1 configurations
Price for Ballu BSW-07HN1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ballu BSW-07HN1 23 m² | from 8 140 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Ballu BSW-09HN1 27 m² | from 8 160 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Ballu BSW-12HN1 35 m² | from 11 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Ballu BSW-18HN1 50 m² | from 18 150 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Ballu BSW-24HN1 70 m² | from 20 390 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →