Ballu BSWI-09HN1 27 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:27 m²
heating T:from -15 °C
Consumption:820/760 W
Functions:night mode
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications BSWI-09HN1
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ballu 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ballu.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
5 2 17 30 |
I chose a powerful and reliable air conditioner for installation in my apartment. The Eco Pro DC-Inverter series from the Ballu brand was liked by the optimal combination of cost, functionality and energy efficiency. The latter parameter means a lot in our time, therefore, I believe that a lot of money spent on a modern DC inverter will return in the form of savings on electricity bills. Cools like a beast, especially in STRONG mode. In this regard, there is simply nothing to complain about. Due to the fact that both vertical and horizontal blinds are controlled, it is able to evenly distribute cold air throughout the entire volume of the room. Not noisy, but in quiet mode it is almost completely inaudible. At least you can sleep peacefully with the air conditioner running. It can work in heating mode at outdoor temperatures down to -15 degrees. Although I did not dare to turn it on in such a frost. They warmed themselves in the fall, before turning on the central heating. But you need to use any air conditioner for heating without excessive fanaticism - after all, in this mode the compressor works with an unusual load, and its resource is exhausted several times faster than in cooling mode. Class A energy efficiency. Nice classic design. Fun remote control. The pleasant green backlight of the screen helps a lot in the late evening or at night. There is no backlight on the remote control buttons, it seems like a trifle, but in the dark it is not convenient. During heating operation, the outdoor unit makes a lot of noise. |
We bought this one for the bedroom, although the Ballu brand was not well known before the purchase, but there was a good promotion for this model and therefore they took it. He has already completed his first season and therefore you can already say something about him. The internal part, as for me, is quite thin considering the power, has a nice design with glossy white plastic, plus the temperature display seems to pop up during operation, when the display is off, the display is not visible at all. It does not make any noise during operation, even in the mode of enhanced airflow. The remote fits well in the hand, it's not the chopped rectangle like in Mitsubishi at work, there is a nice green backlight. But it seems to me that they didn’t think about the buttons. It’s almost all the same size, and even the inscriptions under them, which have already begun to fade a little. I think in a year or two these inscriptions will be erased and it will have to be controlled at random. In terms of climatic functions, everything that can be implemented in Conder is implemented in it. Heating, cooling, dehumidification and ventilation all work flawlessly. I read somewhere that he has a compressor from some eminent brand, but everywhere they write differently, so it’s not clear there Toshiba, Hitachi or Sanyo. However, the important thing is that it works well. Among the software functions there is a 24-hour self-diagnosis and self-cleaning timer, but the trouble is, glitches occur from time to time due to which the conder can just turn off. Self-cleaning is also somehow not very noticeable in it, when compared with the same Mitsubishi. The price is at the level of low-cost models, although the brand seems to be Japanese. The remote control has its pros and cons, although there are still more pluses. Interesting design with a hidden display in the off state. The very cooling and heating are implemented well. The same buttons on the remote control. Infrequent, but still glitches with shutdown. use Ballu BSWI-18HN1 month or more |
2 out of 55 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Ballu BSWI-09HN1 configurations
Price for Ballu BSWI-09HN1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ballu BSWI-09HN1 27 m² | from 10 400 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Ballu BSWI-12HN1 33 m² | from 11 595 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Ballu BSWI-18HN1 50 m² | from 22 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Ballu BSWI-24HN1 67 m² | from 26 000 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →