Beurer TS 23 (314.81)
Videos 3 |
Beurer TS 23 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Beurer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Beurer.
Buy Beurer TS 23
All prices 22 →Електричне простирадло Beurer TS 23 | 2 699 ₴ |
Електричне простирадло Beurer TS 23 | 2 699 ₴ |
Матрац з підігрівом Beurer TS 23 | 2 565 ₴ |
Электропростыня Beurer, 150х180см, 60Вт, 3 режима, флис, белый ts23 | 2 771 ₴ |
Електропростирадло Beurer TS 23 (31481) | 1 999 ₴ |
I gave this sheet to my mom. She is constantly cold and likes to sleep in a warm bed. The sheet has 3 heating levels. When the heating does not work and you need to warm up, the mother first turns on the hottest level 3 for 30 minutes and only then goes under the covers. If switched to the 1st heating level, it allows you to maintain constant heat throughout the night. But at normal temperature in the room, after 5 hours it becomes hot and uncomfortable and mom turns off the sheet. Unfortunately, there is no timer that would automatically turn off the sheet after 4 hours. The sheet is shorter than a regular single bed. It does not have any Velcro and elastic bands so that it can be fixed in one position. And this is strange and creates discomfort during sleep. The sheet tends to wrinkle slightly during the night and it feels uncomfortable, especially when you toss and turn a lot, plus the cable attachment point is very uncomfortable. The sheet has 3 heating levels. The 1st heating level allows you to maintain constant heat throughout the night. In 30 minutes it warms up the bed on the 3rd level. the sheet is shorter than a regular single bed. It does not have any Velcro and elastic bands so that it can be fixed in one position. The sheet tends to wrinkle slightly during the night, especially when tossing and turning a lot, plus the cable attachment point is very uncomfortable. Юлия: use Beurer TS 23 less than month |
Öko-Tex safety textiles
The German brand Beurer is well known to customers around the world for its home appliances for diagnosing and maintaining health. These are high-quality electrical devices that make our daily life more comfortable and happy. The Beurer TS 23 Electric Heated Bed is distinguished by excellent thermal performance, convenient temperature settings, as well as reliability and safety. The model is certified according to the international standard Öko-Tex Standard 100, which confirms the absence of components harmful to health. The white microfleece fabric with a printed decorative pattern is breathable and pleasant to the touch.
Electronic security system Beurer BSS
The size of the electrical appliance is 80x150 cm, it is intended to be used by one adult. Due to the fact that the biological system of thermoregulation of young children does not feel overheating, it is forbidden to use a sheet for sleeping children under the age of 3 years. The built-in heating system with a power of 60 W has a 3-stage temperature control with Beurer BSS proprietary electronic security system. Switching power levels with a slide controller is accompanied by an indication of temperature conditions with backlight. The electric sheet can be washed in the machine at 30 °C (wool programme), having previously disconnected the connecting power cable from the control unit. At the same time, the manufacturer recommends not to abuse washing, limiting the total number to 5 cycles for the entire period of operation.