Biostar B560MX-E PRO
Photos 5 |
Buy Biostar B560MX-E PRO
All prices 33 →Материнськa плата BIOSTAR B560MX-E PRO (s1200/B560/DDR4/mATX) | 3 899 ₴ |
Biostar B560MX-E Pro | 3 998 ₴ |
Материнская плата Biostar b560mx-e pro | 4 227 ₴ |
Материнська плата Biostar B560MX-E PRO | 4 216 ₴ |
Strong middle peasant
Biostar B560MX-E Pro is one of the most affordable motherboards based on the Intel B560 chipset. At the same time, it is equipped with radiators on a 12-phase VRM power subsystem. The chipset itself supports the high-speed PCI-E 4.0 bus for a graphics card and a solid state drive. And also allows you to overclock the RAM to 4000+ MHz.
Reinforced construction
PCI-E x16 slots are reinforced with metal brackets to protect against fracture by a heavy graphics card. There are three M.2 connectors: two Key B&M for SSD and one Key-E for Wi-Fi adapter (antenna wires are pre-wired). There is an LED POST code indicator for primary diagnostics of other PC components.
Trio of video outputs
On the rear interface panel, there was a place for three video interfaces at once: digital HDMI and DVI, as well as analogue VGA. They will work only if you use a processor with an integrated graphics card (that is, without the F index). The wired Internet controller is implemented by a gigabit Intel I219V, and the sound is implemented by a 7.1-channel Realtek ALC897.
Generational change
There are six USB ports available: two version 2.0 and four 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps). Alas, there are no newfangled 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps). Although theoretically, 11th generation Intel Core processors even support USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 (20 Gbps). Of course, the Biostar B560MX-E Pro is also compatible with 10th generation processors, including slightly overclocked Refresh models at the factory, like the i3-10105.