Bosch ARM 37 06008A6201 (06008A6201)
Videos 13Photos 8 |
It boasts a 1400W electric motor, an Ergoflex foldable ergonomic handle and a 37 liter cutting system. The centralized cutting height adjustment system increases the ease of use of the device, the lowest value is 2 cm, the highest is 7 cm. Let's also pay attention to the special shape of the body, which allows you to cut the grass almost close to the wall or fence. The manufacturer also provides a special handle for carrying the device, weight - 12 kg.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch ARM 37 06008A6201
All prices 54 →Газонокосарка Bosch ARM 37 06008A6201 | 5 999 ₴ |
Газонокосилка Bosch ARM 37 06008A6201 | 5 099 ₴ |
Газонокосарка Bosch ARM 37 електрична (06008A6201) 06008A6201 | 5 999 ₴ |
Газонокосилка Bosch ARM 37 06008A6201 | 5 999 ₴ |
Bosch Bosch ARM 37 (06008A6201) 0.600.8A6.201 | 5 999 ₴ |
0 0 1 17 |
It is a pleasure to work with such a unit. Lightweight, powerful, manoeuvrable, mowing height is adjustable. It copes well with thick [censored] herbs - it cuts nettle and quinoa at once. It is indispensable for the lawn in general - after mowing the lawn is like velvet. Maneuverable, mows well No Юра Коваленко: use Bosch ARM 37 06008A6201 more than year |
Maneuverable, with good cross-country ability, after use it is compactly folded and stored. We bought to mow grass for the dacha, we are satisfied with the purchase - there are no complaints at all in terms of power, sharpness of knives and tank capacity. Of the minuses - quite noisy during operation. Maneuverable, good knife, functional Didn't find Артем Игнатенко: use Bosch ARM 37 06008A6201 more than year |
A good mower with a large grass catcher. Easy to use and maintain – assembled and cleaned quickly and easily. Of the minuses - it makes quite a noticeable noise, but it mows any grass on the site and even levels the bumps. Good flotation, large grass catcher No Олег Фесюк: use Bosch ARM 37 06008A6201 more than year |
Medium lawn mower
The Bosch ARM 37 lawn mower has an engine with good power (1400 W) and decent torque (16 Nm), and even the thickest lawn grass is unlikely to be able to stop it. In one pass, the device captures a lawn strip up to 37 cm wide, so it is advisable to use it for mowing lawns up to 5-6 acres. An interesting feature of this model are the side guides, which are located behind the front wheels. They grab the grass that didn't get under the deck and guide it under the knife, which makes it possible to mow lawns cleanly close to walls, fences and curbs. Synchronized wheel adjustment allows you to change the cutting height with one movement of the lever, choosing one of five positions: 20, 30, 45, 55 or 70 mm.
Ergonomics at its best
A distinctive feature of this lawn mower is its ergonomics. You don't have to slouch or take an uncomfortable position. Ergoflex signature Ergoflex handle and four trigger buttons provide multiple grip options. This ensures a healthy and comfortable posture during work. The handle is adjustable in height and folds so that the mower in the folded state has the smallest possible dimensions. The grass catcher is hard, as it is made of durable plastic. It has an interesting shape, thanks to which the grass thrown out from under the knife completely fills all 40 liters of available volume. Users note that the herbal mass practically does not stick to the deck from the inside, but goes directly into the container allotted to it.
Perhaps the only drawback of this lawn mower is noisy operation. It works, of course, quieter than gasoline counterparts. But when mowing lawns in the early morning, the sound of its engine can annoy not only you, but also your neighbors.
And the service is up to the mark
The Bosch ARM 37 corded lawnmower (as well as its slightly less powerful “brother” Bosch ARM 34) is perfect for owners of medium-sized areas with lawns that require constant care. A big plus of Bosch equipment is the availability of service centers throughout the country and the ability to buy any spare parts and accessories for lawn mowers of this brand.