Bosch Advanced Aquatak 160
Videos 5Photos 7 |
Bosch Advanced Aquatak 160 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Advanced Aquatak 160
All prices 29 →Очисник високого тиску Bosch AdvancedAquatak 160 06008A7800 | 15 999 ₴ |
Очиститель высокого давления Bosch AdvancedAquatak 160 06008A7800 | 14 200 ₴ |
Мийка високого тиску Bosch AdvancedAquatak 160 (06008A7800) 06008A7800 | 15 999 ₴ |
Мийка високого тиску Bosch AdvancedAquatak 160 | 14 200 ₴ |
Мінімийка високого тиску Bosch AdvancedAquatak 160 (06008A7800) | 16 400 ₴ |
The power is enough. Chic equipment, a long eight-meter hose that twists into a bay, a retractable handle and the function of taking water from the tank. When water is taken from the tank, the power is almost the same as from the water supply. The pump in the sink is metal, but the outlet itself, on which the water filter is wound, is plastic. In view of this shortcoming, after work I twist the water filter so as not to break off the plastic terminal. Александр: use Bosch Advanced Aquatak 160 more than year |
The number "160" in the name of the sink from the Bosch Advanced Aquatak series appears for good reason — it expresses the maximum outlet water pressure in bars. Such a powerful jet will wash away even the most stubborn dirt, and if not, a special nozzle for applying foam will come to the rescue.
Practicality
The practicality of the model is emphasized by a metal telescopic handle, a drum for winding a high-pressure hose with a comfortable handle, and parking slots for a spray gun. The unit moves using a pair of transport wheels as support points. Without them, the 23.4-kilogram "carcass" of the Bosch Advanced Aquatak 160 would be considered heavy.
Characters
The pace of the sink is set by a powerful 2600-watt electric motor coupled with a self-priming pump. The productivity of running water through the pump blades reaches 9.5 L / min. (570 L/h). In addition, the unit is able to operate with heated water masses to improve the effectiveness of wet cleaning (less than 40 °C).
To shine
Depending on the tasks set, the mini-wash operator has the right to resort to the services of fan and rotary nozzles, as well as the aforementioned foam tank. In addition to the model, you can buy a practical nozzle "360 °" with flexible adjustment of the direction of the water jet. Together with an 8-metre long high-pressure hose, it will be possible to get to the most inaccessible places and tear them out, as they say, to a shine.
Also in the summer I use a car wash for home care: washing concrete paths (there is a special nozzle in the kit), washing brick walls, drains and cleaning a slate roof (in five days, I slowly cleaned the roof on the house, summer kitchen and barn).