Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120-5E 0 WIR-B (7736503149)
Videos 4Photos 2 |
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120-5E 0 WIR-B |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120-5E 0 WIR-B
All prices 67 →Bosch Bosch Tronic 8000T ES 120-5 2000W BO H1X-EDWRB (7736503149) 77365031 | 12 800 ₴ |
Електробойлер Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120 7736503149 | 11 520 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120-5 2000W BO H1X-EDWRB (7736503149) | 10 660 ₴ |
Bosch TR 8000T ES 120 H1X-ED Tronic 8000T ES 120-5 | 12 825 ₴ |
Бойлер Bosch Tronic 8000, 120л (7736503149) 7736503149 | 12 800 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I think that if you really buy "long-playing" household appliances, then you need to choose well-known and time-tested manufacturers. Personally, I once again made such a choice and became the owner of this excellent water heater from Bosch. This is one of the most economical models of boilers on the market and this is due to a 30 mm layer of foamed polyurethane insulation. Nobody makes a thicker layer, in my opinion. So heat losses through the outer walls of the apparatus are minimal, as are electricity bills. The tank is made of a fairly thick, 2 mm sheet of high-quality cold rolled steel and covered with a layer of enamel that is resistant to cracks and chips. In addition, the enamel still has antibacterial properties and the water in the boiler does not "bloom" even with long breaks in use. Dry heating elements from the world's leading manufacturer Thermowatt. Such heaters do not scale and serve many times longer than their conventional counterparts. There is a magnesium anode wear indicator. A good thing, all the more useful because otherwise the condition of the anode can only be assessed visually when the boiler is completely disassembled. The most famous brand that a priori does not produce "nonsense". For the delicate electronic filling of the control system, protection is required in the form of a stabilizer or at least a high-voltage cut-off. Otherwise, all this splendor can be covered with a copper basin at the first strong power surge. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120-5E 0 WIR-B configurations
Price for Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120-5E 0 WIR-B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035-5E 0 WIR-B | from 6 900 ₴ | 85 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 050-5E 0 WIR-B | from 8 735 ₴ | 80 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 075-5E 0 WIR-B | from 8 895 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B | from 9 845 ₴ | 67 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120-5E 0 WIR-B | from 10 655 ₴ | 68 offers |
We recommend