Carrello Epica 2 in 1 (CRL-8510)
Videos 13Photos 14 |
A comfortable stroller from the popular Carrello brand will serve you from the first days after the birth of the baby until the need for it disappears, as the model can withstand up to 22 kg, and this is a child of approximately 4 years of age. The aluminium frame folds easily to save space during storage and transportation, rubber wheels with spring damping overcome any bumps on the road, eliminating vibrations, a telescopic handle allows you to adjust the height to the height of mom or dad, and due to the lack of a rear axle on the wheels, legs while walking will not touch the jumper.
For the first trips, Carrello Epica offers a sturdy and spacious bassinet with a soft mattress, ventilation and a carrying handle. The interior padding is removable, so cleaning won't be a problem, and the bassinet frame folds down compactly for storage. The walking block is installed both in the direction of travel and facing the mother, so that trips become more interesting for the fidget, while passenger safety is guaranteed by 5-point belts with soft pads, a jumper between the legs and a removable bumper — so it will be easier for the baby to get out of the stroller. The footrest and backrest allow you to adjust the level of inclination, providing a sitting, semi-recumbent and recumbent position if the child wants to sleep. The package includes useful accessories for any occasion: a footmuff, a rain cover and a parent's bag, which, if necessary, transforms into a changing mat.
Buy Carrello Epica 2 in 1
All prices 88 →Универсальная коляска Carrello Epica Space Black (CRL-8510/1) | 13 640 ₴ |
Коляска універсальна Carrello Epica CRL-8510/1 (silver grey) (26183) | 13 299 ₴ |
Коляска універсальна Carrello Epica CRL-8510/1 (almond beige) | 13 299 ₴ |
Коляска універсальна 2 в 1 Carrello Epica CRL-8510/1 Silver Grey | 13 640 ₴ |
Коляска 2 в 1 Carrello Epica CRL-8510/1 Almond Beige CRL-8510/1 Аlmond Bei | 13 620 ₴ |
Zhakhliva stroller Little vaga Cheap plastic, no armotization, pennies for the wind...! use Carrello Epica 2 in 1 few months |
The stroller is very interesting and generally stands out among others. Let's start with the fact that it is packed very very compactly. The base of the stroller is very solid, strong, the stroller goes everywhere and everything is in order with depreciation. The wide convenient handle, and in general a carriage convenient, with a rotary cradle. Comfortable, rubber wheel, shock absorbers, weight, reversing block no flaws found Соня : |
Bad stroller, for a good price Vaga, it’s not important compared with other strollers 2 in 1
Design Depreciation is faster for European roads, definitely not for ours. But it’s only important with the cradle, if the walk is normal, even if it’s practical, all walks with weak depreciation, or they went without it.
The handle began to lyufti practically immediately use Carrello Epica 2 in 1 few months |
Inexpensive but comfortable
The Carrello range includes the Epica CRL-8509 stroller, which is a success due to its affordable price and good quality. Therefore, the manufacturer went further and added the Epica 2 in 1 model with a cradle and a walking block in the kit, which can accompany the baby from birth until reaching 3 or even 4 years, as it can withstand up to 22 kg. The stroller has an affordable price tag and an attractive appearance: a golden steel frame, several solid colours to choose from, a bumper and a parent handle covered with eco-leather, and reflective inserts will come in handy for safe walks in the evening.
Also, the stroller is quite light — 10.6 kg together with the seat unit — and easily folds in one motion, which is especially important for residents of high-rise buildings without an elevator and just active parents who love to travel. The chassis is 57 cm wide, so you can easily get through doorways or ramps.
Cradle and walking block
For newborns, a spacious cradle (74x33 cm) is installed with a strong carrying handle and a large hood with a visor and a ventilation compartment so that the baby does not get hot in the summer. The fabric repels moisture and protects from precipitation, the cradle is not blown, so the little one will be warm and comfortable even in severe frosts and bad weather. Inside there is a soft mattress and upholstery made of natural cotton, pleasant to the touch. It is removable, so cleaning it is not difficult. In addition, the carrycot folds up to save storage space.
The walking block is also quite comfortable: the seat width is 33 cm, the footrest and backrest are adjustable in sitting, half-sitting and lying positions so that the child can doze off while walking in the fresh air. The unit can be installed in the direction of travel or facing the mother, while safety is provided by five-point harnesses and a removable protective bumper with a crotch stop. But the issue with the hood is not fully thought out: yes, it goes down to the very bumper, but only in a sitting position, when the baby is lying, it can be blown through.
Everything for convenience
The stroller is convenient not only for the child, but also for his parents. In addition to low weight and quick folding, it has a telescopic handle that is height-adjustable to make it comfortable for both short and tall people, and rear wheels without an axle. The latter is especially convenient for tall people — while walking, they do not touch the jumper with their feet.
The model is completed with several useful things. This is a warm footmuff for the walking block, a shopping basket to combine walks with shopping, a rain cover and a bag for things. The latter is not only very roomy, but also unfolds, turning into a changing mat. You can change the diaper anywhere and anytime, or use the bag as a bedding instead of a blanket during a picnic.
In general, the Carrello Epica is a manoeuvrable and comfortable stroller with a low price tag, but it also has drawbacks, and this is insufficient cushioning. Rubber wheels ride well on asphalt, but they are not designed for off-road and begin to slip in mud or melted snow. Although the child will not feel small irregularities, large bumps and deep holes will be noticeable.
Carrello Epica configurations
Price for Carrello Epica |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carrello Epica 2 in 1 | from 12 540 ₴ | 94 offers | ||
Carrello Epica 3 in 1 | from 16 720 ₴ | 63 offers |