Casio LTP-1183A-1A
Videos 2Photos 7 |
Casio LTP-1183A-1A |
|
A classic model of a relatively inexpensive quartz watch from the legendary Japanese brand Casio. The product belongs to the Casio Classic collection. The electronic quartz oscillator guarantees high precision — deviations do not exceed +/— 30 seconds per month. At the same time, the Casio LTP-1183A-1A quartz watch works on replaceable batteries, the charge of which lasts for several months.
In addition to the time, the device shows the number of the month and boasts a small water resistance (30 m), which allows for easy getting wet — the watch easily tolerates rain, for example. The case is made of brass – the use of this material has a positive effect on the price and weight of the product and at the same time provides a fairly high reliability and resistance to mechanical damage. The top of the dial is covered with an additional mineral glass that protects the accessory from dust, moisture and scratches. There are small silver marks around the perimeter of the display, which give the design more elegance. The watch is fixed on the wrist with a steel bracelet, which closes with a clip-on clasp.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio LTP-1183A-1A
All prices 17 →Жіночий годинник CASIO LTP-1183A-1AEF | 2 040 ₴ |
Часы Casio LTP-1183A-1AEF | 2 040 ₴ |
Женские часы Casio LTP-1183A-1AEF | 1 899 ₴ |
Годинник Casio LTP-1183A-1AEF | 2 040 ₴ |
Жіночий годинник Casio LTP-1183A-1AEF | 1 766 ₴ |
0 0 1 4 |
The ninth year has gone, more alive than all the living, the third or fourth battery. Leaving as was 4-6 sec. a month, and so it remained. The glass is ideal, the body is a little worn, brass (or whatever) is visible along the rim around the glass. The operation is normal, I didn’t take it off when it rained and washed my hands, but I didn’t completely immerse it in water. There were minor blows and falls, without consequences. Reliability.
Vitality. Durability Bespontovy))) use Casio LTP-1183A-2A more than year |