Casio G-Shock GA-100-1A2
Videos 30Photos 8 |
Casio G-Shock GA-100-1A2 |
|
An ultra-rugged quartz watch from Casio's G-Shock series of shockproof and waterproof models. They are one of the most balanced products in the series, designed for use in extreme conditions of sudden acceleration and high humidity. They will become an excellent companion for a user involved in sports, or just leading an active lifestyle. Perfect for water tourism and water sports.
They are distinguished by their signature aggressive design and impressive dimensions of the impact-resistant polymer case. The manufacturer claims resistance to falls onto a hard surface from a height of 10 m. An elastic rubber strap with a reliable classic latch is highly durable and is guaranteed to keep the Casio GA-100-1A2 watch on your wrist in any circumstances. The hybrid pointer/digital dial, protected by mineral glass, is equipped with a convenient automatic LED backlight with afterglow. The functions of an alarm clock (5 positions), a calendar, a timer and a stopwatch with a resolution of 0.001 s are implemented. With a Water Resistant rating of 200m, this model can be used for scuba diving and deep diving without scuba gear. Thanks to the high capacity of standard SR927W batteries, the watch has a two-year power reserve.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio G-Shock GA-100-1A2
All prices 32 →Чоловічий годинник CASIO GA-100-1A2ER | 6 380 ₴ |
Casio Casio GA-100-1A2ER | 4 799 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник CASIO G-Shock GA-100-1A2ER | 6 380 ₴ |
Casio G-Shock Classic GA-100-1A2ER | 6 380 ₴ |
Часы Casio G-SHOCK Classic GA-100-1A2ER | 6 380 ₴ |
4 1 19 52 |
As an experienced user of many g-shock series, I advise: in 2016 a model based on the same GA-700 was released, this problem has already been eliminated in it, the case is identical, a large "+" - the backlight button was moved to the front of the case as a separate functional element ( much more convenient), the new design of the buttons and their protective rims contributes to a pleasant and easy pressing! The backlight also consists of a single diode, BUT through the luminous coating on the hour markers, full illumination of the entire dial is provided. The same price!!! Very strong and reliable watch. I have been wearing g-shock for 10 years, I have 40 different pieces! Neither the American Timex nor the Finnish Suunto as the best sports watch in my experience is beyond comparison with the Casio G-shock, Protreck or Pathfinder. There are flaws everywhere, the main thing is to competently and patiently approach the choice of your watch. The model is excellent, I advise everyone! The hour markers could, of course, have been coated with light-accumulative material, which would have improved their visibility. use Casio G-Shock GA-100-1A1 month or more i recommend it should buy |