Casio G-Shock GA-100-1A4
Videos 30Photos 6 |
Casio G-Shock GA-100-1A4 |
|
A popular model of protected men's watches from the Casio G-Shock family. One of the most balanced products of this famous series, it is positioned as a mid-range device designed for sports users and other potential buyers with an active lifestyle. A distinctive feature of this model is the impressive resistance to impact loads, achieved through the use of a special shock-absorbing material alphaGEL.
In addition, the Casio GA-100-1A4 watch demonstrates a high water resistance class (Water Resistant 200m) and can be used for swimming, water sports and even amateur scuba diving. The aggressive corporate design of a large plastic case and an elastic polymer strap with a reliable classic clasp can be a good addition to the visual image of a self-confident man. The hybrid dial, protected by mineral glass, is a combination of two analogue and four digital mini-dials. Despite the seeming complexity, it is informative and easy to read in any light level - automatic LED backlighting will help you quickly navigate even in complete darkness. A standard CR1220 lithium battery provides up to 2 years of operation of a high-precision quartz movement made in Japan.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio G-Shock GA-100-1A4
All prices 32 →Чоловічий годинник CASIO GA-100-1A4ER | 6 380 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник CASIO G-SHOCK GA-100-1A4ER | 6 380 ₴ |
Casio G-Shock Classic GA-100-1A4ER | 6 380 ₴ |
Часы Casio G-SHOCK Classic GA-100-1A4ER | 6 380 ₴ |
Годинник Casio GA-100-1A4ER | 6 380 ₴ |
4 1 19 52 |
As an experienced user of many g-shock series, I advise: in 2016 a model based on the same GA-700 was released, this problem has already been eliminated in it, the case is identical, a large "+" - the backlight button was moved to the front of the case as a separate functional element ( much more convenient), the new design of the buttons and their protective rims contributes to a pleasant and easy pressing! The backlight also consists of a single diode, BUT through the luminous coating on the hour markers, full illumination of the entire dial is provided. The same price!!! Very strong and reliable watch. I have been wearing g-shock for 10 years, I have 40 different pieces! Neither the American Timex nor the Finnish Suunto as the best sports watch in my experience is beyond comparison with the Casio G-shock, Protreck or Pathfinder. There are flaws everywhere, the main thing is to competently and patiently approach the choice of your watch. The model is excellent, I advise everyone! The hour markers could, of course, have been coated with light-accumulative material, which would have improved their visibility. use Casio G-Shock GA-100-1A1 month or more i recommend it should buy |