Casio LTP-1260D-1B
Photos 3 |
Casio LTP-1260D-1B |
|
A classic wrist watch with a round pointer dial, positioned by the manufacturer — the popular and famous Japanese brand Casio — in an affordable price segment. They are distinguished by a neutral design and are mainly positioned as women's, but at the same time they are quite close to the unisex format. The braided steel bracelet is equipped with a folding clip clasp. The case is brass — this material resists corrosion and mechanical damage well.
White numerals are clearly visible on the round black dial. True to its classic design, the hands are luminescent, making it easy to read the time even in low ambient light. To protect the dial, a special mineral glass is used — a relatively inexpensive, but at the same time very practical and reliable solution. The Casio LTP-1260D-1B watch is based on a high-precision quartz movement that requires coin-cell batteries to operate — the user will have to periodically change the battery, but there is no need to regularly “wind up” the watch itself, as in the case of using a classic mechanical movement.
But the level of water protection for this model is strictly minimal — an indicator of 30 m on the WR scale does not allow the watch to be immersed in water, but at the same time they are not afraid of drops during rain or washing hands. In total, we have a neutral model in silver colour with a black dial, which is well suited for everyday use and will be in harmony with various styles of clothing.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio LTP-1260D-1B
All prices 9 →Женские часы Casio LTP-1260PD-1BEF LTP-1260D-1BEF | 1 300 ₴ |
Жіночий годинник Casio LTP-1260PD-1BEF | 1 209 ₴ |
Casio LTP-1260PD-1B | 3 670 ₴ |
Casio LTP-1260PD-1B | 3 780 ₴ |
Casio LTP-1260PD-1B | 3 840 ₴ |