Castrol Magnatec 10W-40 A3/B4 5 L (15CA20)
Castrol Magnatec 10W-40 A3/B4 5L |
|
Despite the additional index in the name, this brand of oil is a kind of "light", not supplemented, version of the original Magnatec 10W-40. So, it is not designed to work in trucks, and it is not suitable for turbocharged diesel engines — only for conventional ones (plus gasoline ones). It is semi-synthetic and provides a proprietary "extra protective layer" for improved engine protection. Complies with Fiat 9.55535-D2, MB 229.1, VW 501 01 / 505 00 approvals. Supplied in 4 liter containers.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Castrol 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Castrol.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Castrol Magnatec 10W-40 A3/B4 configurations
Price for Castrol Magnatec 10W-40 A3/B4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castrol Magnatec 10W-40 A3/B4 1 L | from 351 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Castrol Magnatec 10W-40 A3/B4 4 L | from 964 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Castrol Magnatec 10W-40 A3/B4 5 L | from 1 915 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Castrol Magnatec 10W-40 A3/B4 60 L | from 17 145 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Castrol Magnatec 10W-40 A3/B4 208 L | from 40 461 ₴ | 4 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →