Clatronic MS 3326 black
Videos 4Photos 6 |
Clatronic MS 3326 |
|
Immersion or countertop blenders – what is the difference and which is better?For which tasks is it better to buy a countertop blender, and for which — an immersion one?
How to choose a mixerThe main parameters that will help you choose a mixer for your tasks
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Clatronic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Clatronic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Clatronic MS 3326 black
All prices 12 →Clatronic MS 3326 | 3 149 ₴ |
Спінювач молока Clatronic Ms 3326 | 2 691 ₴ |
Спінювач молока (капучинатор) Clatronic MS 3326 MS3326 | 2 327 ₴ |
Спінювач молока CLATRONIC MS 3326 | 2 399 ₴ |
Міксер-пінозбивальник CLATRONIC MS 3326 | 2 299 ₴ |
7 more offer(s)
Husband bought a nice coffee maker, but the milk frother in it is no good. It works, but the foam does not work from the word at all. Tried it this way and that. I bought different types of milk and even cream, but it still came out lousy. My husband drinks regular black espresso, but I'm a cappuccino lover, and such a flaw upset me a lot. As a result, my husband, having seen enough of my suffering, bought this separate frother. To be honest, I did not know that there is such a class of devices, but it turned out that this is an ideal option. The correct name for this machine is a heated frother mixer, but I call it more simply - a cappuccinatore. It really makes a wonderful cappuccino foam. It can work in three modes: simple heating of milk, cold and warm and foaming. All three turned out to be useful, but most often I make warm foam for coffee. It works very quickly, if you use good fat milk, then a good foam is obtained in just one and a half to two minutes. The frother itself, which is located at the bottom of the container, is made removable and works according to the magnetic principle. This and the fact that the container has a normal non-stick coating greatly simplifies washing and cleaning. The main thing is not to spill milk, and if it has flowed along the outer wall of the container, you need to remove it in time with a napkin and prevent it from getting on the heating element of the stand. It will not be able to damage the heater, it is made of stainless steel, but it will burn, stink and spoil the appearance with a 100% probability It is easy to overheat milk and it can "run away". And milk that has fallen on the heating element and burnt there is almost impossible to remove without a trace. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Additional features mixer Clatronic MS 3326:
- Removable bowl
- Built-in heating element
- Rotation on stand 360°
- Non-stick coating
- Warm frothed milk
- Cold frothed milk
- Warm milk
We recommendCompare using chart →