Ariete Vintage 2878/04 green (00C287804AR0)
Photos 5 |
Ariete Vintage 2878/04 2020Vintage |
|
Immersion or countertop blenders – what is the difference and which is better?For which tasks is it better to buy a countertop blender, and for which — an immersion one?
How to choose a mixerThe main parameters that will help you choose a mixer for your tasks
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ariete 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ariete.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Ariete Vintage 2878/04 green
Спінювач молока Ariete 2878 Cappuccino Vintage green (00C287804AR0) 2878 C | 2 826 ₴ |
Вспениватель молока Ariete 2878 Cappuccino Vintage green (00C287804AR0) 28 | 2 590 ₴ |
Спінювач молока(капучинатор) ARIETE 2878 GR | 2 199 ₴ |
Спінювач молока Ariete 2878 Cappuccino Vintage green (00C287804AR0) | 2 594 ₴ |
Спінювач молока Ariete 2878 Cappuccino Vintage green (00C287804AR0) | 2 584 ₴ |
Who else, but I like coffee with the addition of milk. First of all, I must say that I drink coffee a lot and often. And this is not a chemical addiction (and coffee can cause one, officially proven by doctors), but a doctor's prescription. I have had low blood pressure since I was a teenager, and sometimes it drops to such low numbers that it even staggers me. So, coffee really helps me, and I brew it with great pleasure in an espresso coffee maker. I added regular or good condensed milk, but then in one coffee shop they served me a really cool cappuccino and I fell in love with it. As a result, I had to look for a normal blowing agent, so I found this affordable model. This is a compact and relatively lightweight device that now sits on my desk, not far from the coffee maker. It is very easy and convenient to work with him. It can work in three modes: foaming with heating (cappuccino turns out amazingly tasty), foaming without heating (it goes well with cream) and heating milk without foaming (daughter loves tea with milk). The whisk in it is special, magnetic. That is, you can safely get it and wash it separately. The removable container is also well washed, this is helped by an internal non-stick coating. You can pour a small amount of milk - 140 ml for foaming and up to 250 ml for heating, but I was looking for just such a machine, because you don’t need a lot of milk foam for coffee or tea. Noisy at work, I'm afraid that I won't wake up the children in the morning. If the whisk, God forbid, dries up, then it takes a very long time to wash it off, it has such a shape. |
Add Review
Ariete Vintage 2878/04 configurations
Price for Ariete Vintage 2878/04 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ariete Vintage 2878/03 beige | from 1 981 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Ariete Vintage 2878/05 blue | from 1 813 ₴ | 36 offers | ||
Ariete Vintage 2878/04 green | from 2 199 ₴ | 5 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →