Comanche Prairie Comp M frame 19 (CH100340)
Videos 3Photos 10 | 13 368 ₴ Buy! Comanche Prairie Comp M (19 ", зелений-чорний) CH100340Velotime.com.ua9 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: manufacturer Report |
Comanche Prairie Comp M frame 19 |
|
How to take care of your bike and prepare it for the seasonAny bike needs close attention and quality maintenance.
Choosing a bike by frame size: 5 most important tipsLet's figure out why universal charts are not the best assistant for choosing a bike frame
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Comanche 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Comanche.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
I'm not a big expert in bicycle technology. So, I have a little personal experience of riding MTB, which I borrowed from my older brother for the summer last year. But I liked driving such a vehicle, it was a very interesting sensation and at times quite adrenaline-filled. I drove mainly through the forest after work or on weekends with a friend. It’s a pleasant leisure time and I must say that it’s good for your health. This is especially true for city residents with sedentary jobs (I wrote this directly to myself). This year I decided to buy my own bike for myself and my friend, so that they would be at hand. A simple and well-equipped SUV without unnecessary expensive bells and whistles. What I like most about it is the feeling of excellent grip and the ability to go fairly quickly on the ground without really noticing small bumps. Thanks to the aluminum frame, the bike was lightweight, only 14 kg. For comparison, the one I took from my brother weighed seventeen and this difference is felt. The wheels are shod with high-quality, but inexpensive cross-country tires. The tread is good, ideal for forest trips and any rough terrain. Irregularities do not load your hands; they are absorbed by the fork shock absorption. Its travel is small, a little more than 6 centimeters, but if you don’t engage in real extreme sports, then this is enough. Rim brakes are still not as effective as disc brakes. There was also a problem with gear shifting; shifting was unclear, sometimes noticeably delayed. I asked my brother for advice, he gave me the contacts of a normal bicycle mechanic. After that everything works like clockwork. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Comanche Prairie Comp M frame 19 configurations
Price for Comanche Prairie Comp M frame 19 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Comanche Prairie Comp M frame 15 | from 13 368 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Comanche Prairie Comp M frame 17 | from 13 368 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Comanche Prairie Comp M frame 19 | from 13 368 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Comanche Prairie Comp M frame 20 | from 12 561 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Comanche Prairie Comp M frame 22 | from 12 561 ₴ | 2 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →