Cougar MX330-G black
Videos 24Photos 13 |
Medium-sized Midi Tower case, primarily characterized by a presentable design. The Cougar MX330-G system unit has a pronounced gaming focus. The chassis is designed to install an ATX motherboard, and inside the case there is a place to install a graphics card up to 350 mm long, the height of the CPU cooler should not exceed 155 mm. The main feature of the system unit is the presence of a large viewing window made of tempered glass on the sidewall.
For the organization of air cooling, there are 5 mounting places for installing 120 mm coolers. Only 1 fan comes with the case. On the front panel there is a bay for installing a 5.25" optical drive. Inside the case, there are 2 places for 3.5" hard drives and the same for compact 2.5" hard drives. The rear panel received 7 plugs for PCI-E expansion cards. This case has several modifications: MX330 and MX330-X. The letter index "X" indicates the absence of a viewing window — such a case has metal walls with perforations for ventilation. The model without an index is equipped with an acrylic viewing window. This case is cheaper than the model with index G, since acrylic is much inferior in strength to tempered glass.
Buy Cougar MX330-G black
All prices 44 →Cougar MX330-G Tempered Glass без БП Black | 1 999 ₴ |
Корпус Cougar MX330-G Black (385NC10.0006) | 1 879 ₴ |
Корпус Cougar MX330-G Black | 1 813 ₴ |
Игровой корпус Cougar mx330-g, 2*3.5"+1*5.25"+2*2.5", стеклянное окно | 1 924 ₴ |
0 1 3 3 |
You need an inexpensive PC case, if you don’t want to buy it with acrylic glass, then you know this model like a cougar with a sealed glass. It's spacious, a residential block, plenty of space for storage and hard drives. On the front panel there are 4 USB outputs for headphones and a microphone, which is very handy. Ports on the front panel, good ventilation, price, sealed so that it does not get dirty, lightweight from Vikoristan without revealing Андрій Яковлєв: use Cougar MX330-G more than year |
Good quality glass.
The presence of rubber gaskets. Good air system. Spacious, there is where to hide the wires. Dust filters. It is difficult to get a dust filter under the PSU (but the vacuum cleaner coped). Xakerson: use Cougar MX330-G few months |
In general, you can take it, but pay attention to the nuances so as not to unscrew the power supply and motherboard for cable management 3 times. The top filter on a magnetic strip, is well blown. 4 usb on the front panel. Possibility to install a long video card. Poor paint control (rust peeled off and under it), although only in 1 place (in the form of a 3 * 4mm dot) between the front panel and the drive basket in the corner, maybe I was just unlucky. There are no vibration rubbers on the hard drive cage. Poorly thought out cable management, I had to pull the motherboard power cable diagonally from those. holes to the power socket of the motherboard and it is better to stretch the power cable before screwing the motherboard. Power wires (for better cable management): usb, audio, start / restart the computer, etc. it is better to stretch to the necessary sockets on the motherboard before installing the power supply. The bottom dust filter is not removable (removable, but you need to bend the legs that hold it), even on cheap cases you can find a removable bottom filter. Sole of the case (rack): in plastic there is a seat for (I would like) gum, and there is some kind of dense foam. Glass! It is twisted on (it looks like brass) brass legs, the uncalculated height of these legs created a vertical gap on the sides (+ - 1-2mm), it seems to sit tight on top. The bolts that came with the body in a disposable bag, I would like them to be in a bag with a clasp or a similar reusable one. So far, that's all I've noticed. Spoken 5 hours before the recall. Dimon Chernikov: use Cougar MX330-G less than month |