Deerma DEM-F500
Videos 5Photos 6 |
Deerma DEM-F500 2020aromatherapy |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Deerma 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Deerma.
Buy Deerma DEM-F500
All prices 17 →Deerma Deerma DEM-F500 | 1 299 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Xiaomi Deerma Humidifier White DEM-F500 5L DEM-F500 | 1 199 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Xiaomi Deerma Humidifier (DEM-F500) White | 1 199 ₴ |
Увлажнитель воздуха Deerma Humidifier 5L (White) DEM-F500 | 1 199 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Xiaomi Deerma Humidifier 5L (DEM-F500) White | 1 199 ₴ |
I bought it based on reviews. Now I'm looking for a new one. Silent The amount of humid air is poorly regulated. I dropped the top part by accident. The plastic immediately cracked and began to leak. I filled the cracks with silicone sealant. Then the minimum flow did not work, I had to turn it on to the maximum and figure out how to reduce the outlet hole. Then it leaked again. I put it on a plate .I'm sick of it. The control knob is still lit - it's difficult to sleep. It doesn't turn off. Наталья Гетьман: use Deerma DEM-F500 more than year |
A good model for a medium-sized room. Makes the operation of re-entry (and re-entry in case of severe scorching) more acceptable and comfortable. There is a great tank, a more intense hand, and quite a strong strain. Simplicity and handiness in koristuvanna.
Timer alert. Working in the air is more comfortable. The ability to use aromatic oils. Sufficiently wide sawing range. It's easy to get confused. Quiet robot. I don’t really like xiaomi) Ruslan ShiZ: use Deerma DEM-F500 more than year |
Made a small video review https://youtu. I chose a model specially without a hygrostat and with smooth power adjustment, a large 5 l tank was the main factor for buying, because you need to remove the tank to fill it, well, or look for a model with an upper water inlet, it’s easier there, also a capacity of 300 ml / h is Not bad. From the very beginning, I was a little skeptical about the very technology of ultrasonic humidification, I thought water would collect on the floor, it would be bad to humidify, but no, everything is fine. Whoever has a white coating, then this is a problem in the quality of your water, filter it or pour distillate. I filter and so far for a month there are no deposits. There is enough for a one-room apartment of 40 square meters, if you close the windows, you can achieve fog in a few hours if you work to the maximum. We often use aromatic oils, for them there is a separate compartment, yellow, after adding a delicate aroma spreads. Below there are two miniature carbon filters, they are very coarse-grained and will retain only large particles, such as fluff, wool, otherwise they are not suitable for air purification. By noise, in the daytime, when there is noise from the street, a laptop is working, etc. then you can’t hear it at all, at night you can hear very little noise from the fan inside, so we don’t leave it at night. The most interesting thing is that only the amount of steam produced is regulated, but not the speed of the fans. - moisturizes well
– simple control - 5 liter tank – the power adjustment range could be made larger Богдан К: use Deerma DEM-F500 less than month |
Inexpensive humidifier of a popular brand
The Chinese manufacturer Xiaomi continues to amaze with the excellent quality, thoughtful functionality and affordable price of its home products. In this case, we are talking about the inexpensive Xiaomi Deerma DEM-F500 humidifier, which is produced in collaboration with Deerma. The model is equipped with an ultrasonic atomizer and in the basic version has a mechanical control. Electronic control with touch buttons and a display is found in humidifier modifications from Chinese marketplaces, as well as in the more performant Xiaomi Deerma DEM-F600 model. The device is designed to humidify a room up to 30 m² with a maximum production rate of cold water "fog" of 300 mL/h. The device features low power consumption (25 W) and quiet operation (36 dB). At the minimum performance level, it is not audible at all and this mode is great for night work.
Long time of continuous work
The model consists of 3 dismountable parts: a base, a body with a folding handle and a lid with a 360° rotating evaporator nozzle. The cylindrical body of the device with a diameter of 208 mm is made of durable wear-resistant ABS plastic. On the facade of the base there is a rotary regulator that allows you to smoothly change the intensity of humidification, and a transparent strip of water level indicator. The regulator has an annular indicator light that shows in blue a sufficient degree of humidity in the room (the device fogs up) and a critically low water level in the tank (red colour). Built-in protection will automatically turn off the device when the tank is completely empty. The water tank is filled through the opening of the removable block at the bottom and holds 5 liters of water, which is enough for 16 hours of continuous operation. Inside the base is a membrane atomizer and a compartment for refilling aroma oils, and at the bottom of the base there are two separate slots in which fibrous pads of washable filters are placed to absorb odours.