Deerma DEM-LD220
Videos 5Photos 15 |
Deerma DEM-LD220 |
|
Elegant household ultrasonic humidifier with an original exterior design, hygrostat, touch control system with LED display, built-in fragrance and remote control. It is also equipped with an antibacterial UV lamp and a replaceable charcoal filter to purify the passed air. Positioned as a product of the middle price category, it features convenient digital controls and a premium appearance that will fit well into a minimalist design interior.
It helps to quickly restore and maintain a normal level of humidity in residential premises, which is especially important during the heating season. Relieves coughs and upper respiratory infections. Helps to avoid dry skin, nail problems (foliation, brittleness), brittleness and dryness of hair. Indispensable in winter for families with small children. To create cold steam, this machine uses a performant ultrasonic emitter with a ceramic membrane.
The maximum performance of the Deerma DEM-LD220 humidifier reaches 350 mL / h, which is quite enough for one or two adjacent rooms with a total area of up to 25 m². The performance of the device is regulated manually or automatically, and its operation is accompanied by a minimum level of noise, which is convenient for night work. A four-liter water tank is enough for 12 hours. A magnetic clamp is provided for attaching the remote control to the device case.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Deerma 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Deerma.
Buy Deerma DEM-LD220
All prices 24 →Deerma Deerma DEM-LD220 | 1 599 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Deerma DEM-LD220 | 1 599 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Xiaomi Deerma Air Humidifier (DEM-LD220) | 1 549 ₴ |
DEERMA DEM-LD220 | 1 633 ₴ |
Увлажнитель воздуха Deerma Humidifier 4L (DEM-LD220) White | 1 599 ₴ |
Money thrown away. Maybe I was just unlucky, because I heard good reviews from a colleague about the Xiaomi humidifier, or maybe we made a mistake with the model, but this thing is not even worth 600 hryvnias, I'm not talking about more. Yes, it humidifies the air, but only within a radius of a meter from itself. It is designed for 25 squares, but at least it was enough for 10. In addition to the fact that he does not cope well with his main task, he also “lies”. Since the drops fall directly on it and the sensors incorrectly analyze the information, the display shows the wrong numbers at all. The manufacturer claims that this ultrasonic atomizer breaks water droplets into tiny particles and atomizes them. In fact, this device scatters huge drops, from which traces remain all over the furniture and laminate and which do not scatter further than a meter. The compartment for aroma oils is a different story. It is difficult to wash it, and after the first, second, fifth use, it no longer smells, but stinks of old oils, all mixed up. There is a safety function, in theory it should not turn on without water, but over time this function stopped working and now it turns on and is empty, but at the same time it hisses ominously. In general, from the air humidifier here is only the name no from the word "absolutely" does not perform any of its functions Alexandra: use Deerma DEM-LD220 few months |
Paradoxically, the humidifier did not fulfill its only function - humidifying the air. Instead of the declared 350 ml / hour, it gives out only 124 ml / hour, which is not enough even for a room of 10 square meters. m. Of course, maybe I got caught, but based on the experience that I have with this company, they have always made and make garbage that either does not work immediately after opening the box, or breaks down after a month. I do not recommend to ANYONE. Nice appearance Absolutely does not correspond to the declared characteristics - the real volume of evaporation is some 124 ml / hour instead of the promised 350 (2.8 (!!!) times less). Денис: use Deerma DEM-LD220 less than month |