Defender GK-360DL Mayhem (45360)
Videos 6 |
Defender GK-360DL Mayhem |
|
Full size gaming keyboard with high quality membrane switches, additional Fn key, water resistance and customizable colour LED backlighting. Unlike low-cost office membrane keyboards, this model reliably prevents fictitious double-clicks, which has the most positive effect on control accuracy in games of any popular genres. Supports complex multi-key rollover technology (up to 19 text block rollovers).
It is positioned as a product of the basic price category, aimed at a wide range of PC gaming enthusiasts who want to purchase a simple and reliable gaming keyboard without overpaying for a well-known brand name. Equipped with 104 keys, including a full-fledged number pad, a large Enter key, two wide Shifts and a long Backspace. Keyboard Defender GK-360DL Mayhem provides low latency and full tactile feedback. The Fn key, in combination with the function buttons F1-F11, can be used to control various multimedia functions (including volume control). It is possible to hardware lock the Windows key and quickly switch the cursor arrows to the WASD buttons. It supports 3 backlight modes, 3 brightness levels and its complete shutdown.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Defender 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Defender.
Buy Defender GK-360DL Mayhem
All prices 16 →Клавіатура Defender (45362) Mayhem GK-360DL | 369 ₴ |
Клавиатура DEFENDER (45362) Mayhem GK-360DL RGB подсветка, 19Anti-Ghost 45 | 365 ₴ |
Defender Mayhem GK-360DL (ENG/RUS) 45362 | 429 ₴ |
Defender Mayhem GK-360DL UA RGB 45362 | 369 ₴ |
Defender Mayhem GK-360DL (45362) MayhemGK-360DL(45362) | 369 ₴ |
3 0 1 0 |
The keyboard is generally good, there are pluses and minuses. The keyboard is membrane, but it looks like mechanics. Good backlight 4 different modes - 3 static, and a breathing effect. Pleasant sound when pressing the key. It is hard to see the outlines of the letters on the keyboard in the dark with the backlight on. The paint under the keys leaves marks on the fingers, the paint itself falls off. The legs are not rubberized, it slides all over the table, you need to buy a large mat for it. Little Gamer: use Defender GK-360DL Mayhem less than month |