Logitech Wireless Mouse M185
Videos 19Photos 5 |
Logitech Wireless Mouse M185 |
|
. An entry-level wireless mouse with traditional features. It has 2 buttons and a scroll wheel, it is connected via a radio channel via a USB adapter. Sensor resolution — 1000 dpi. Power is supplied by an AA battery. Available in black with red, blue or grey trim.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech Wireless Mouse M185
All prices 302 →Logitech Wireless Mouse M185 Blue 910-002239 | 699 ₴ |
Мишка Logitech M185 Wireless Blue 910-002239 | 699 ₴ |
Миша бездротова Logitech M185 WL Blue (910-002239) | 799 ₴ |
Миша Logitech M185 Wireless Grey (910-002238) | 666 ₴ |
Миша Logitech M185 Wireless Mouse Grey (910-002235, 910-002238, 910-002252 | 939 ₴ |
User reviews 108 | 7 15 23 52 |
I've been using the brand for a long time. Like everything is on top. I chose this model for its argonomics and small size. It’s good to lie near the river. The price tag is not expensive. 1.) Size. good to lie by the hand
2.) Price tag. Vitality is more valuable 3.) Reliability. Works 8 times and doesn’t put any pressure on it at the end Nope Ruslan Kovalenko: use Logitech Wireless Mouse M185 more than year |
Taking this bear through its simple round shape and small dimensions, sit at the bottom with your hand, with a secure grip. It is extremely easy to connect to a computer using an additional USB adapter and does not require setup when connected. The sensitivity of the sensor is not the best, but it is worse for office tasks. Next to the sensor at the bottom there is an on/off button, which will sound the buzzer after the battery is finished working and will last for the previous term. I wear the bear every day, you can tell by the abrasions and ripples on the body (photo below). It’s easy to sit by the small valley, it’s light and compact. The design is simple and ergonomic, without fancy details. Near the crack in the hull a saw blade is clogged (it’s easy to clean up). After about an hour, the rubber band on the scroll cracked badly, but it didn’t stick to the work. Connect using an additional USB receiver; in the latest version, use bluetooth connections so as not to occupy the USB port. Дмитро Домрін: use Logitech Wireless Mouse M185 more than year |
This is the most beautiful bear for its price, you won’t find a better one. Everything is top notch (for its price).
I'm making fun of 4 rocks The battery lasts for 2 months, and lasts for ~5-7 years per day.
Color and design Normal processor energy consumption There is a brood clog under the wedge (at my end I’m instructing from the blue line). These can be used for other purposes or toothpicks. Brawl Stars 3310: use Logitech Wireless Mouse M185 more than year |
Folk love
Logitech's wireless controllers have a lot of devoted fans. And there are good reasons for this: the gadgets of this company can boast not only comfortable ergonomics, but also impressive battery life. This fully applies to the compact nice Logitech Wireless Mouse M185.
Serious battery life
For $20, a potential buyer gets a wireless mouse that operates on a 2.4 GHz radio channel and is equipped with a miniature receiver that protrudes from the USB port by a few millimetres. Logitech reports that by purchasing the M185, it will be possible to save on batteries, because AA batteries last for 1 year. This is helped by the fact that in case of inactivity, the mouse automatically goes into sleep mode.
Will not let you down in the middle of the working day
In general, the company is positioning this mouse as a mass product without any hidden tricks up its sleeve. It simply works reliably, does not lose connection in the middle of the working day and quickly connects to computers, laptops and smart TVs. Thanks to four rubberized feet and a 1000 DPI sensor, it glides perfectly on almost any surface.