Deuter Race X 12 L (32123)
Videos 3Photos 3 |
Deuter Race X |
|
The description of the model is indicated for the 2014 season. On the market from online stores, models for a different season may be available.
What should a good urban backpack have?Choosing an urban backpack: the main features of a cool model
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Deuter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Deuter.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Deuter Race X 12 L
All prices 18 →Рюкзак Deuter Race X 12 л seagreen-graphite 32071182428 | 3 040 ₴ |
Рюкзак Deuter Race X 12 petrol-arctic | 2 890 ₴ |
Рюкзак Deuter Race X navy-denim (3397) / Розмір до 15л | 3 040 ₴ |
Рюкзак Deuter Race X 2269 pistachio-pine 32042212269 | 3 080 ₴ |
Рюкзак Deuter Race X 5907 redwood-paprika 32042215907 | 3 080 ₴ |
13 more offer(s)
High quality reinforced material
Very light Excellent ventilation from all sides Possibility to install a hydrator Rain cover Just a beautiful appearance, in green it looks bright and practical in terms of better visibility for drivers. The only downside is the lack of pockets on the side straps, although it’s a sin to complain about the number of compartments. But here's the same phone for quick access to put nowhere. Евгений: use Deuter Race X few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
Seasonality:
- Article 32123-3306 — 2014, blue
- Article 32123-4111 — 2014, graphite colour
- Article 32123-2141 — 2014, green
- Article 32123 5522 — 2014, purple
We recommendCompare using chart →
As for this model, I really liked the quality of the materials used, all the fasteners and zippers are very well stitched and you can feel the reliability that it will not spread in half a year. Very cool and comfortable shoulder straps: soft inserts only at the bottom just in the right place, the rest of the mesh allows you to ventilate your shoulders and in hot weather this is an orgomic plus, this moment is well thought out. The back is also well ventilated, with ventilation in full order. And due to all these meshes, it is very light - about 600 grams (for some reason, more weight is indicated here). I also liked the large number of pockets and compartments, there is where to shove small things. The bottom pocket has a rain cover. In the main compartment near the back there is a mesh compartment for a hydrator with a hole at the top, Hook-and-loop on the strap for attaching the tube. I have a 2 liter hydrator, it fits without problems (3 liter according to reviews on Youtube also fits, I have no way to check). In general, for small rides, the backpack is excellent and roomy enough, I recommend it.