Drazice OKCE 100 (1108108101)
Videos 4 |
Drazice OKCE 100 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Drazice 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Drazice.
Buy Drazice OKCE 100
All prices 31 →Бойлер електричний Drazice OKCE 100 1108108101 | 12 891 ₴ |
Бойлер Drazice OKCE 100, 2016 г.в. 1108108101 | 17 289 ₴ |
Drazice Drazice OKCE 100 | 13 170 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Drazice Okce 100 | 12 010 ₴ |
Бойлер Drazice OKCE 100 | 16 043 ₴ |
Water heater with ceramic "dry" heating element
Boiler Drazice OKCE 100, like other electric water heaters of the same brand, is equipped with a "dry" heating element of the original design. It is a module assembled from heating coils and ceramic blocks, enclosed in a metal flask. The module does not come into direct contact with water (in fact, that is why it is called a “dry” heating element), but gives it heat through the walls of the flask. Thanks to this technology, the heating element lasts longer, and less scale forms in the tank, and metal corrosion does not develop as quickly as in traditional boiler designs. Having a decent power (2200 W), the heater quickly heats the water. It takes only 2 hours and 36 minutes to heat a full tank (97 liters) of tap water at a temperature of 10 °C to 60 °C.
Saving heat and saving electricity
The signature feature of the Drazice brand is an increased layer of thermal insulation. For most other boiler manufacturers, 25 - 30 mm thick insulation is considered the norm, and Drazice OKCE 100 is “wrapped” in a 42 mm layer of polyurethane foam. Due to the increased thickness of the insulating material, the device retains heat better and turns on less often to heat water. A mechanical regulator is used to control the temperature settings. The user can set the water temperature from 5°C (frost protection mode) to 80°C. On the handle of the thermostat is also marked "economical" temperature (about 55 ° C), which is considered the most advantageous in terms of energy consumption.
Significant advantages and minor disadvantages
A reliable “dry” heating element, a thick layer of thermal insulation and a 5-year warranty on the tank have their price - the Drazice OKCE 100 boiler costs one and a half times more than typical water heaters of the same volume. Add to this the additional (relatively small) cost of purchasing a power cable that is not included in the kit and purchasing specific hoses or fittings. The fact is that the nozzles of Drazice boilers are 3/4", while the water pipes in apartments and houses are usually 1/2".
Drazice | OKCE 50 | OKCE 80 | OKCE 100 | OKCE 125 | OKCE 160 | OKCE 180 | OKCE 200 |
Power consumption, W | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2200 | 2200 |
Tank volume, L | 51 | 80 | 100 | 125 | 152 | 180 | 200 |
Heating time up to 60°C, h | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 3.8 | 5 | 5 | 5.5 |
Instrument dimensions (HxWxD), mm | 561x524x549 | 736x524x549 | 881x524x549 | 1046x524x549 | 1235x524x549 | 1200x584x609 | 1300x584x609 |
Device weight, kg | 36 | 44 | fifty | 58 | 67 | 73 | 78 |
Drazice OKCE 100 configurations
Price for Drazice OKCE 100 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Drazice OKCE 50 | from 11 139 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
Drazice OKCE 80 | from 10 962 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
Drazice OKCE 100 | from 12 010 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Drazice OKCE 125 | from 12 699 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Drazice OKCE 160 | from 13 864 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Drazice OKCE 180 | from 21 049 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Drazice OKCE 200 | from 20 698 ₴ | 33 offers |