Gorenje OGBS 100 SMV9 (515760)
Photos 4 |
Gorenje OGBS 100 SMV9 |
|
Capacious and economical storage SMART water heater with a volume of 100 liters for wall mounting. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category from the Gorenje Excellent family of the 2016 model. Designed for demanding users who choose durable and energy-efficient household appliances from trusted European manufacturers. It has an impressive volume and an elegant, vertically oriented body, which fits perfectly into the premises of a limited area.
The Gorenje OGBS 100 SMV9 water heater is focused on domestic use and can fully serve the household needs of a family of up to 4 people. It differs from inexpensive boilers by the presence of an intelligent Eco Smart control system, which can self-learn and heat water according to a schedule convenient for users. This water heater will help to organize hot water supply with high temperature (up to 85 °C) in apartments or small private houses. The large inner tank, made of quality cold-rolled steel, is designed for operation at operating pressures up to 6 bar (tested at 9 bar). Its corrosion protection is provided by two independent systems: a heat-resistant non-porous glass-enamel coating and a sacrificial magnesium anode. Heating is carried out by two durable "dry" heating elements (1000 + 1000 W).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje OGBS 100 SMV9
All prices 21 →Водонагрівач Gorenje OGBS 100 SMV9 | 11 790 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Tiki Super ESD100V9 (OGBS100SMV9) 100420231119 | 12 653 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje OGBS 100 SMV9 | 11 500 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) електричний накопичувальний Gorenje OGBS100SMV9 | 12 084 ₴ |
Gorenje OGBS100SMV9 | 13 724 ₴ |
1 0 2 1 |
The summer shutdown of communal hot water supply will end very soon. At least according to the schedule, water should be provided next Monday. But, thanks to this water heater, my family and I hardly noticed this inconvenience. And what is there to notice if a hundred liters of hot water is always in the tank and they were ready to fully satisfy all our needs. I specifically bought a 100 liter model and set it to a rather high temperature of 65 degrees. When diluted from it, you can get about 170-180 liters of cooler water, that is, this was enough for both the shower and the kitchen. The water heater tank is large, heavy and durable. The heaviness of the two millimeter metal gives confidence in the issue of strength and endurance under excessive pressure. For comparison, I’ll say that in cheap models, the tank, at best, is made of millimeter steel. Two independently operating "dry" tubular electric heaters, 1000 watts each, are responsible for heating. Their work is controlled by an electronic unit, and the electronics in it are not simple, but "smart". The mode, which is called SmartEco, adapts to our rhythm of life, and in accordance with it regulates the power and degree of water heating. There is also an original electronic temperature indicator and a fairly accurate thermostat. Judging by what the plumber who installed this gas boiler told me, "dry electric heaters", or as they are called heating elements, burn no less often, but rather even more often than ordinary submersible ones. |
I bought this boiler, but there was not much joy. After two months, the tank began to flow. Dry heater The boiler was under warranty. I contacted the combustion service center, only three weeks later a plumber from a representative firm arrived to confirm that I had a warranty case. As it turned out later (I thought that they would immediately change me and bring a new one, but it wasn’t there )that I should contact the company from which I bought the boiler and talk about a refund or exchange of the boiler for a new one. Another three weeks passed when I was able to take money from that company. The products may be good, but if you have a boiler breakdown, then warranty service is at the "bottom". |
A good boler, but I didn’t get it. I ordered it at the Palladium store, which I am very sorry about and I don’t recommend others to contact these scammers !!! I chose it for my mother, she is 79! I order good household appliances for her, in the 16th I bought her a refrigerator, she still kisses him, likes and is satisfied, of course she ordered from others! These are the first and last time! with SMART functions, the latest release, 17 years old, but they put in ECoBACCE, not at all! They refused to return! In short, don’t order anything from them, it’s more expensive for yourself. that everywhere and on everything we are bred! All boler like and its function. Attitude to the client! |
Gorenje OGBS 100 SMV9 configurations
Price for Gorenje OGBS 100 SMV9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje OGBS 50 SMV9 | from 9 660 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Gorenje OGBS 80 SMV9 | from 10 840 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Gorenje OGBS 100 SMV9 | from 11 500 ₴ | 21 offer |