Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9
Photos 4 |
Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9 |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9
All prices 66 →Gorenje Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9 409811 | 18 479 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9 | 14 105 ₴ |
Бойлер Gorenje OGB 100 E4 SMV9 | 18 479 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Gorenje OGB 100SMV9 (409811) 409811 | 15 245 ₴ |
Gorenje Gorenje OGB 100SMV9 | 13 314 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
2 0 1 2 |
Used for about three years. The first time the sensor was replaced under warranty. The next time I changed it at my own expense, along with the flange and seal. The flange leaked not long ago. After replacing the flange and seal, the tank leaked ... Average price category and modern bells and whistles in the form of dry shadows and smarts. Even with a non-working sensor, the boiler works. The anode can withstand up to 3 years or more if your water is not hard. There is a marriage and often. I hope the manufacturer has figured it out. Microcracks in the flange tubes in connection with which the temperature sensor burns out and you do not see the amount and temperature of the water. Ваня Паш: use Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9 month or more i recommend it should buy |
I have long been “sick” with the idea of creating a smart home. Already made an intelligent lighting system. An electric heating boiler is installed, which I can control via the Internet. It's time to take care of a smart water heater and this model is just perfect for this purpose. I must say right away that I did not expect such a successful implementation of a smart boiler. The main highlight of this water heater is the "training" mode. Manually adjust the water temperature, turn on this mode and just use the boiler for a week. An intelligent microprocessor control system remembers when and how much you use hot water and adjusts the heater's operating mode to your needs. Do not pour water at night - the heating of the tank is turned off at night. Usually in the morning you use 40 liters of water with a temperature of about 40 degrees for washing and showering - the boiler will make this amount of water with this temperature in advance. In fact, he studies and remembers your habits and prepares water just for them. I was very pleasantly surprised by such a correct and verified approach to setting up the water heater. Thanks to him, the heater becomes really economical. Another feature of this smart boiler is the ability to monitor the bacteriological state of the water. It is known that with irregular use, water in storage tanks can stagnate and acquire an unpleasant odor. So, this model itself periodically warms up the water to 85 degrees in order to destroy microorganisms. There is only one serious minus of this water heater - its price. use Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9 month or more |
I bought the first boiler from the official representative of GORENJE OGB 80 SM / V9 five years ago, after 30 months of operation, the Flange flowed, after replacing the Flange, the Tank flowed !!!, Changed the Boiler to the same GORENJE OGB 80 SM / V9 on 29.04. 04/13/2023 Replaced by an Authorized Service the Boiler Cover that leaked through the temperature sensor tube my account) A tank with a guarantee of 10 years does not fit. I DO NOT RECOMMEND PURCHASING GORENJE BOILERS as a low-quality manufacturer and Very Expensive Service Design Quality |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Additional features water heater Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9:
- Degree of protection — IP 24
- Holiday function
- Function "Monitoring the operating time"
- Function "Quick heating"
Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9 configurations
Price for Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje OGB 80 SMV9 | from 12 299 ₴ | 81 offer | ||
Gorenje OGB 100 SMV9 | from 13 199 ₴ | 70 offers | ||
Gorenje OGB 120 SMV9 | from 14 099 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
Gorenje OGB 150 SMV9 | from 14 094 ₴ | 69 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →