EF Power RD3600
Photos 7 |
EF Power RD3600 |
|
Gasoline generator with a 4-stroke engine with a working volume of 212 cm³. It can generate electricity for consumers with a total power of up to 2.8 kW. The EF Power RD3600 generator has two outlets for connecting loads, as well as 12V DC output terminals for charging car batteries. The output voltage is maintained at a stable level thanks to the presence of an automatic regulator (AVR), which eliminates surges and sags when the load changes. The output current parameters and operating time of the mini power station can be controlled using the digital display on the front panel. The fuel tank holds 15 liters of gasoline.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog EF Power 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models EF Power.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy EF Power RD3600
All prices 11 →EF Power RD3600 офіційна гарантія | 6 999 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор EF Power RD3600 RD3600(K) | 8 160 ₴ |
EF Power EF Power RD3600 | 7 620 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор EF Power RD3600 | 7 620 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор EF Power RD3600 RD3600(K) | 8 160 ₴ |
6 more offer(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →