Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat
Photos 7 |
Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat 50 L80 L |
|
High-quality storage water heater at an affordable price. The model will serve as the best choice for a family of 2-3 people. In the narrow body of the boiler there is a 50-liter tank with a glass-ceramic coating of the walls. The water in it is heated by two "dry" heating elements according to the X-Heat system, which work only in pairs and give out a total power of 1500 watts. At the maximum turned temperature, the water in the Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat tank heats up to 75 °C.
You will need to set the temperature "by eye", since the display is not found in the assets of the model. A full tank of water boiler can be prepared in exactly 3 hours (159 minutes, to be exact). The category of other positive qualities of the water heater includes an enlarged magnesium anode for effective protection of metal “insides” from rust and high-quality CFC-Free thermal insulation. The prefix Slim in the full naming of the model refers to the sophisticated body of the boiler in depth (only 34 cm).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Buy Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat | 8 200 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat | 8 202 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat | 8 204 ₴ |
The thermostat is not calibrated. With the Eco mode set to 55 degrees, the boiler heats the water up to 82 degrees (steam goes). When the mode is set to 35, the water heats up to 57 degrees. Now it is clear why in such and similar boilers after a year or two the tanks begin to flow. They should not work in such modes and not everyone measures the temperature of the outgoing water! Narrow Thermal sensor not calibrated. use Electrolux EWH 80 Heatronic Slim DryHeat less than month |
Небольшой накопительный бойлер мне понадобился по работе. Я открыл небольшой массажный кабинет в котором кроме меня работает и коллега и, как вы понимаете, без теплой воды делать профессиональный массаж затруднительно. Красивый, стильный и самое главное достаточно быстрый накопительный водонагреватель с хорошей теплоизоляцией. У него классический круглый корпус, но в отличие от обычных широких профилей, тут диаметр бака значительно меньше, всего 340 мм. Это позволят подходить к вопросу размещения более рационально, я например придумал установить его в имеющуюся в комнате нишу. Управление нагреванием самое простое, температуру поддерживает термомеханическое устройство-термостат. Я это тоже считаю плюсом, так как современная цифровая электроника значительно уступает ему в плане надежности, а наиболее часто она выходит из строя от скачков напряжения, которые в наших электросетях случаются часто. Так вот, высокого напряжения такой термостат вообще ничего не боится и пусть сверхточного регулирования им не добиться, но оно тут и не нужно. Реальная разница в 3-4 градуса ни на что толком не влияет. Максимальная температура воды в этой модели 75 градусов, но производитель рекомендует использовать эко-режим отмеченный соответствующей меткой на регуляторе. Вода при этом греется до 50-55 градусов и ТЭНу мощностью 1500 Вт на это требуется не более 70 минут. Разумеется время может меняться в зависимости от начальной температуры воды, но в любом случае просто теплую воду очень долго ждать не придется. Кстати, аппарат оборудован сухим ТЭНом, на котором, благодаря особой конструкции не осаждается накипь. Вообще-то, при покупке я изначально рассчитывал уложиться в 2500 грн, но не удержался. Бренд уважаемый и 24 месяца полной гарантии тоже на дороге не валяются )) |
Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat configurations
Price for Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux EWH 50 Heatronic Slim DryHeat | from 8 200 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 80 Heatronic Slim DryHeat | from 9 200 ₴ | 3 offers |