Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0
Videos 2Photos 3 |
Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0 |
|
Possibility of control over the Internet. Wi-Fi module sold separately
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0 | 7 999 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0 | 8 000 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0 | 8 002 ₴ |
6 0 0 0 |
leaked one year after use heating speed leaked in the place where the thermostat was located, the boiler overheated and cut off. Андрей: use Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0 more than year |
I had this miracle of technology for two years. I turned it on only when the water was turned off. The tank leaked, although the guarantee is 8 years on the tank. No. Is that a universal mount. The tank won't last long. use Electrolux EWH 80 Centurio IQ 2.0 more than year |
They did repairs. Separate bath-toilet. Fits beautifully in the interior of the bathroom. Worked flawlessly for 1 year and 2 months and started dripping. I slowly dripped 30-50 ml of water in 12 hours. Everything continued to work, therefore, given that small children and warm water are constantly needed, we decided to hold out until spring and eliminate the shortcomings. But one day the device stopped heating and had to turn it off. For the money spent and from experience (this boiler was 3 m after Atlantic VM100 4 years (tank burst), and Elektrolux EWH100 Magnum worked for 7 years even without maintenance and was dismantled in working order due to repair) without a doubt chose the boiler of the same brand, but did not take into account the country of origin. If the previous one was made in Europe, then the acquired one is China. It was a mistake. Now we are selecting a boiler suitable for the location of pipes, dimensions, dry heating elements and the corresponding country manufacturer with normal quality standards. Appearance and parameters in the description. Unexpected malfunctions, which, judging from the description, should not have happened. alexandr kovalenko: use Electrolux EWH 80 Centurio IQ 2.0 more than year |
3 out of 6 user review(s) shown
3 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0 configurations
Price for Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux EWH 30 Centurio IQ 2.0 | from 7 999 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 50 Centurio IQ 2.0 | from 8 700 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 80 Centurio IQ 2.0 | from 11 500 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 100 Centurio IQ 2.0 | from 12 500 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →