Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL
Videos 25Photos 13 |
Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL
All prices 16 →Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL | 7 690 ₴ |
Бойлер Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL (Formax DL) (1465) | 9 339 ₴ |
Бойлер Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL 6099 | 8 200 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 FORMAX DL | 7 850 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL | 7 692 ₴ |
11 more offer(s)
2 4 1 5 |
Beautiful boiler is like a boiler. But 5 years, I think, is not enough. Perhaps I was just unlucky. |
Not a rajah, to the one who has a lot of problems with him, although it’s possible, I just didn’t have mercy. it takes up little space for its forms, to finish the brand, in terms of functionality I was worthy, I don’t care about thermal insulation. naigolnіshe - not much more than a superior device, I bought it for a river and bought it and went to the service center of the girls - first, if I started arranging it on my own for an hour, I would heat it up, and suddenly if I burnt it down. use Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL month or more i recommend it don't buy |
I must have been unlucky with the boiler. At first, my wife and I really liked it - it quickly heats the water, keeps the water hot for a long time, the control is convenient. But after 10 months, he began to behave strangely - he began to turn off by himself, without heating the water to the maximum, then he switched to another mode, and so on. They took it to the service, they repaired it and returned it back. But two months later, the same thing began and another problem was added - the water began to cool about twice as fast and water began to drip from the non-return valve. In general, what is happening with the boiler is not clear. We took it back to the service, we are waiting for the result. heats water quickly, good thermal insulation, manufacturer, price, management, service failures in the electronics, after a year it began to keep heat worse and began to drip from the check valve use Electrolux EWH 50 Formax DL month or more i recommend it don't buy |
3 out of 12 user review(s) shown
9 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL configurations
Price for Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux EWH 30 Formax DL | from 7 645 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 50 Formax DL | from 8 290 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 80 Formax DL | from 9 450 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 100 Formax DL | from 10 350 ₴ | 6 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
This time I'll choose something better (I hope)