Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0
Videos 4Photos 4 |
Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 |
|
Capacious and elegant storage water heater with a volume of 100 liters with a reliable electronic control system and digital LED-indication of water temperature. The manufacturer is positioned as a model of the upper price category, which is designed to serve the hot water needs of a family of 2-4 people. Mounted on the wall, it can work effectively in horizontal and vertical orientation.
Able to serve multiple points of disassembly while simultaneously supplying the bathroom, shower and kitchen. Unlike most inexpensive water heaters with cylindrical tanks, this unit uses a flat design tank, which provides a shallower cabinet depth (35 cm) for installation in rooms with limited free space. The internal tank of the Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 water heater is made of high-quality sheet steel, the surface of which is covered with durable glass-ceramic enamel.
A magnesium anode is available for additional corrosion protection. Heating the full volume of the tank at 55 °C using two "dry" heating elements (1300 + 700 W) takes a little more than 3 hours. The Bacteria Stop System antibacterial water treatment technology is supported (a cycle of thermal water treatments inside the tank, during which microorganisms that cause biological fouling and create an unpleasant odour).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Buy Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0
All prices 25 →Electrolux Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 | 15 999 ₴ |
Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 | 14 499 ₴ |
Electrolux Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 | 14 800 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 | 13 410 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 | 15 199 ₴ |
Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 configurations
Price for Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux EWH 30 Gladius 2.0 | from 8 690 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 50 Gladius 2.0 | from 8 670 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 80 Gladius 2.0 | from 12 610 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 100 Gladius 2.0 | from 13 410 ₴ | 27 offers |