Electrolux EWH 30 DRYver
6 199 ₴ Buy! Electrolux EWH 30 DRYverElectrolux Україна8 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: 24 month manufacturer Report |
Electrolux EWH 30 DRYver |
|
Relatively inexpensive cylindrical storage water heater, which can be a good choice for use in a small family or for furnishing utility rooms, workshops, dental offices and other places in need of hot water. Thanks to the use of a magnesium anode, the walls of this model covered with enamel from the inside do not enter into chemical reactions with aggressive media. Water heating at 65°C is achieved in an hour and a half, which, with a volume of 30 liters, the manufacturer considers a good indicator.
To stabilize the temperature regime, the Electrolux EWH 30 DRYver boiler is equipped with a thermostat that periodically interrupts and resumes the power supply of the electric heater from a single-phase network. Power consumption is 1.5 kW and is evenly distributed between two dry heating elements. Their peculiarity lies in the presence of a shell that prevents the deposition of scale on the surface, due to which the dismantling of elements that have served their service life and installing new ones in their place do not cause any special difficulties. In general, the model is well suited for long-term operation under pressure, which, when a critical value is exceeded, is reset automatically and the tank does not receive mechanical damage.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Electrolux EWH 30 DRYver configurations
Price for Electrolux EWH 30 DRYver |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux EWH 30 DRYver | from 6 199 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Electrolux EWH 50 DRYver | from 7 299 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 80 DRYver | from 9 199 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 100 DRYver | from 13 399 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 150 DRYver | from 15 399 ₴ | 2 offers |