Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC
Photos 10 |
Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Buy Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC
All prices 30 →Electrolux Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC | 17 699 ₴ |
Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC | 15 999 ₴ |
Electrolux Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC | 16 899 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC | 17 399 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 80 SI SE EEC | 18 699 ₴ |
Control using inverter technology
The Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC water heater stands out from others thanks to the introduction of advanced inverter technology to control the heating process. Equipped with two “dry” thermal elements, the device automatically adjusts their power depending on the current need for hot water. This model is also equipped with a “smart” memory function, adapting to users’ water consumption habits and optimizing heating modes.
Electronic corrosion protection
To protect the internal tank from corrosion, the model uses an active titanium anode, which does not require maintenance or replacement. The boiler offers a choice of three operating modes with different powers, which allows it to be used even in conditions of limited power supply, for example, in old houses or country houses.
Smart Control Features
A key feature is the built-in smart control via Wi-Fi, making it possible to control the water heater from anywhere in the world. The application for mobile devices not only allows you to control the device remotely, but also provides access to statistics on energy and water use. Particularly noteworthy is the integration with the Electrolux Mini Beat smart speaker, through which you can control the water heater with voice commands.
Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC configurations
Price for Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux EWH 30 SI EEC | from 11 399 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 50 SI EEC | from 13 499 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 80 SI EEC | from 15 999 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 100 SI EEC | from 16 990 ₴ | 23 offers |