Electrolux EWH 30 Formax
Videos 7Photos 7 |
Electrolux EWH 30 Formax |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Electrolux EWH 30 Formax
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Formax | 7 590 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Formax | 7 592 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Formax | 7 266 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Formax | 7 594 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Electrolux EWH 30 Formax | 7 600 ₴ |
3 6 2 5 |
i’m not happy with anyone, I realize that for the price you can buy better, relying on the European top brand, and taking off the Chinese average quality from the bag. compactness, thermal insulation neakіsnі shadows - often burn
price - having overpaid for a European brand, which is essentially broken in China and the quality is clear nemaє zahistu baku vіd strumu - starting to fight with current after that, like burning the first ten use Electrolux EWH 30 Formax month or more i recommend it don't buy |
One of the worst models ever!
Unfortunately, I believed in digging as one of the most reliable. This is my third Electrolux boiler. The first beater worked well for about eight years, did not have time to replace the anode and, unfortunately, the drip was made in Italy. The second boiler was also bought by Electrolux, but the Spaniard had already worked for about five years, the tank had burst and had to be thrown away. The third boiler was bought by Electrolux EWH 50 Formax, which worked for only a year and a half and the same song, the tank was broken through, the neighbors from below say “Thank you”, the family is in shock. I had to use Electrolux because of the size of the niche. The other boiler unfortunately does not fit. There is another Electrolux boiler in our house for 100 liters, but it is already over twenty years old and it is really a Swedish-made hard worker. Gentlemen, draw your own conclusions whether you need such happiness or not. Electrolux was screwed up as best they could! While Sweden produced equipment, the quality was excellent; now this is money thrown away. Loved it when it was new! Leaked after a year and a half. Victor: use Electrolux EWH 50 Formax more than year |
Tank tank ruptured!
The set of parameters is a good model. Convenient for horizontal mounting. Everything worked for 4 years. Bought in 2017. Died in October 2021. Something happened. The metal was squeezed out from the end, part of some kind of insulation came out. I don't know what happened, the safety valve is working. I bought a new one, of course not like that, because of which I had to wire the bathroom. So the 7 year warranty on the tank is bullshit. The warranty is given subject to connection and installation by a certified service center and annual maintenance. It's nothing in this country. Because service centers are changing like cigarette stalls. control, horizontal mounting ruptured water tank Lifeismove: use Electrolux EWH 50 Formax more than year |
3 out of 16 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Electrolux EWH 30 Formax configurations
Price for Electrolux EWH 30 Formax |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux EWH 30 Formax | from 7 266 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 50 Formax | from 7 685 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Electrolux EWH 80 Formax | from 8 609 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Electrolux EWH 100 Formax | from 14 514 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →