Gorenje GBF100T/V9 (358193)
Gorenje GBF100T/V9 |
|
Simple, capacious, reliable and durable domestic storage water heater with two dry heating elements and trouble-free electromechanical control. The impressive useful capacity of the internal tank allows you to fully serve the household needs of a family of 2-4 people. The boiler has a classic vertically oriented design and is designed for wall mounting. It belongs to household class models, on the basis of which it is easy to organize a hot water supply system with temperatures up to 75 °C in city apartments and small private houses.
The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the middle price category, designed for operation with pressure up to 6 bar (tested at 9 bar). Able to give water to several points of analysis (bathroom, shower and kitchen). The design of the Gorenje GBF100T/V9 water heater includes a large cylindrical storage tank made of high-quality cold-rolled structural steel, two durable "dry" tubular heaters with a total power of 1400 W and high-performance polyurethane foam insulation 22 mm thick, which minimizes heat loss. "Dry" heaters are durable and reduce the formation of scale. The inner surface of the tank is protected by a continuous layer of mechanically strong and heat-resistant enamel. Additional electrochemical protection is provided by a sacrificial magnesium anode.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje GBF100T/V9
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF 100 T/V9 | 8 000 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Gorenje GBF100T/V9 (358193) 358193 | 9 133 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF 100 T/V9 | 8 180 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF 100 T/V9 | 8 379 ₴ |
1 3 6 2 |
A high-quality steel tank with a protective enamel coating and additional protection in the form of a sacrificial magnesium anode. In this model "dry" heating elements are installed. This design significantly reduces the formation of scale and increases the reliability of the heating element. One of the most economical accumulative models. If, as recommended by the manual, set the temperature control to position E, then the water will not heat up to the maximum, but only up to 55 degrees. On the one hand, this seems to be not enough, but the total volume of the boiler is decent and, when diluted, you still get about 150 liters of warm water, for example, for a shower. On the other hand, in this mode, "dry" heating elements practically do not form scale. At such a water temperature, heat loss through thermal insulation will be scanty, and electricity consumption for heating water will be minimal. Therefore, in our house in the "standby" mode, the boiler works precisely in position E and, only if you need a lot of hot water at once, I set the regulator to maximum heating. I also consider the fact that the boiler was made in Europe, more precisely in Serbia, as an undoubted plus. The reverse side of the economy was the extreme slowness of the water heater. The entire tank heats up to 75 degrees for more than FIVE (!) Hours, which is very, very slow. In mode E, due to the lower required temperature, things go faster, but still it is more than three hours of boiler operation. So you need to turn on and regulate the water heater in advance. The thermometer is located in the upper part of the water heater and, after installation, is at a height of more than two meters. This is very inconvenient for people of small stature, aged or with poor eyesight. use Gorenje GBF100T/V9 month or more |
Ordinary water heater. They took it for a family of 3 people, 4 people is their maximum, the water for the latter will be just warm, not hot. Bought 2 times the same model. Here's the second tank leaking. They have an average resource of 6 years, without maintenance with a coarse water filter. Economical The resource of the tank is about 6 years, instead of the indicated 10 Roman: use Gorenje GBF 80T/V9 more than year |
People reviews, advertising I haven't turned it on yet, but according to the first sensations - a very delicate design. In the old house there was the Ukrainian cheapest boiler - and there really all the metal parts were much stronger and inflexible, and this GORENJE seemed to be made of paper. If you remove the cover, where the wiring is connected - from the metal plate in which the heaters are held, already The paint has peeled off a little and the metal is visible with traces of rust. Are they assembled rusty at the factory?)) Воха: use Gorenje GBF 50T/V9 less than month |
Gorenje GBF100T/V9 configurations
Price for Gorenje GBF100T/V9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje GBF 50T/V9 | from 6 445 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 80T/V9 | from 7 140 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF100T/V9 | from 8 000 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 150 T/V9 | from 9 418 ₴ | 27 offers |