Epson EcoTank L3550
Videos 2 |
Energy efficient and compact 3-in-1 inkjet multifunction printer with low cost per page and built-in wireless Wi-Fi 4 for over-the-air print job transfer. This model can perform the functions of a color / monochrome inkjet printer, scanner and copier with fast scaling. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the middle price category, focused on a small office. Ideal for situations that require an inkjet MFP for everyday printing/copying at a modest cost per page.
The main feature of the Epson EcoTank L3550 MFP was the use of a new generation factory continuous ink supply system (CISS) with frontal tanks, containers with a built-in valve (protection against accidental spillage) and an improved refill system. The favorable cost of ownership of such a device arises due to the fact that ink containers are much cheaper than traditional cartridges, while the volume of ink in the containers is 7-10 times larger. PrecisionCore Print Head technology, using fast-drying pigment inks, delivers decent monochrome (15ppm ISO standard quality) and color (8ppm ISO) output speeds. Photorealistic images are supported on thick photo paper (up to 300 g/m²). The starter set of consumables is enough for 12.5 thousand pages, which eliminates the need to frequently buy consumables.
Buy Epson EcoTank L3550
All prices 55 →БФП Epson L3550 (C11CK59404) | 10 119 ₴ |
Бфп Epson L3550 (C11CK59404) | 10 210 ₴ |
Багатофункціональний пристрій А4 кол. Epson L3550 Фабрика друку з Wi-Fi (C | 10 735 ₴ |
БФП струменевий Epson EcoTank L3550 з Wi-Fi (C11CK59404) C11CK59404 | 10 735 ₴ |
БФП Epson EcoTank L3550 Wi-Fi (C11CK59404) Ua | 10 199 ₴ |